.

Equitation Explained
Basics about equitation.
Equitation Qualifying
Qualify for national finals.
Equitation Courses
Equitation course diagrams.
Equitation Results
You are here!

PONY EQUITATION FINALS & PONY FINALS RESULTS

USEF Pony Medal, WIHS Pony Equitation Classic, Pony Finals Hunter & Jumpers Results

USEF Pony Medal (Inception 1984) WIHS Pony Equitation Classic (Inception 1996)
2013 USEF Pony Medal
1 Olivia Woodson
2 Emma Kurtz
3 Emma Lemke
4 Charlise Casas
5 Annalise Reed
6 Alexandra Pielet
7 Coco Fath
8 Isabel Ryan
9 Madeline Schaefer
10 Theresa Tolar
2013 WIHS Pony Equitation
1 Emma Kurtz - True Love
2 Coco Fath - Robin Hill's Snapshot
3 Charlise Casas - Jessandi Famous Amos
4 Isabel Ryan - Woodlands Misty Rain
5 Carter Anderson - The Bluh Mountie
6 Grace Boston - Carlotta
7 Tess Lenihan - Honor Roll
8 Emma Lemke - Champlain Serenade
9 Cole Battershall - Pride Rock
10 Sarah Clifton Yandell - Entourage
2012 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 LUCY DESLAURIERS - CENTER FIELD
2 EMAIL US
3 EMAIL US
4 EMAIL US
5 EMAIL US
6 EMAIL US
7 EMAIL US
8 EMAIL US
9 EMAIL US
10 EMAIL US
2012 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 LUCY DESLAURIERS - CENTER FIELD
2 CHARLISE CASAS - JESSANDI FAMOUS AMOS
3 ERICKA KOSCINSKI - CHARCOAL
4 DAISY FARISH - SASSAFRAS CREEK
5 BERNADETTE CHUNGUNCO - TOBLERONE
6 CARLY HOFT - WONDERWALL
7 YASMIN RIZVI - ROXBURY
8 ELENA DESANTI - FIRST KISS
9 LILI HYMOWITZ - TRILLVILLE
10 MADELINE BERRY - HEAVEN'S SAKE
2011 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 DENMARK MADISON GOETZMANN
2 SUMERLAND KATHERINE STRAUSS
3 MACY GREY LUCY DESLAURIERS
4 LOSANDER'S CAMELOT KRISS EISAMAN
5 SASSAFRAS CREEK ASHTON ALEXANDER
6 SHINE DAISY FARISH
7 EL NINO MADISON SELLMAN
8 KEEP A SECRET ISABEL COLEMAN
9 HILLCREST OUT OF THE BLUE CARLY ALDER
10 WEEBISCUIT VANESSA MAZZOLI
2011 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 HALLELUJAH - ALI TRITSCHLER
2 GAYFIELDS MAGIC ME - EMMA LEMKE
3 ORLANDO - AUDREY MUSCARI
4 ALL THE BEST - DAISY FARISH
5 COZY UP - CARLY HOFT
6 TOBLERONE - PARKER WRIGHT
7 NOTORIOUS R - ALEXANDRA CROWN
8 CARDIFF MARDI GRAS MADELINE SCHAEFER
9 SASSAFRAS CREEK - ASHTON ALEXANDER
10 CLOVERMEADE MY BOYFRIENDS BACK - ELLIE FERRIGNO
2010 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Isabelle Caccamise - Better Than Good
2 Victoria Colvin - Party Til Dawn
3 Hannah Patten - Carebear
4 Ashton Alexander - Mapleside Dolcetto
5 Sophie Michaels - Tuscany
6 Victoria Press - Denmark
7 Madison Goetzmann - Sportster
8 Carly Reinsel - Our Song
9 Daisy Farish - Ballou
10 Allison Toffolon - High Cotton
2010 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 Vivian Yowan - Rockette
2 Meredith Darst - Macy Grey
3 Alexa Effron - Blu Venture Rainbeau
4 Parker Wright - Blondie
5 Ashley Foster - First Kiss
6 Ali Tritschler - Clovermeade Bunny Side Up
7 Carly Hoft - Church Mouse
8 Ashley Toffolon - High Cotton
9 Alexandra Crown - Halo
10 Ashton Alexander - Triville
2009 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Ailish Cunnife - Major League
2 Madelyn Keck - Tango
3 Victoria Colvin - Promise Too
4 Emma Lemke
5 Vivian Yowan
6 Allison Toffolon
7 Martha Ingram
8 Morgane Qualls
9 Kristen Dengler
10 Madison Goetzmann
2009 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 Madelyn Keck
2 Allison Toffolon
3 Meredith Darst
4 Victoria Colvin
5 Dana Rizzo
6 Lauren Martin
7 Ashley Foster
8 Alison Cooney
9 Avery Finkel
10 Porter Allen
2008 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Morgan Moog
2 Lillie Keenan
3 Haley Anderson
4 Isabelle Caccamise
5 Emma Mandarino
6 Caroline Adelson
7 Phebe Scott Jenkins
8 Ashton Alexander
9 Colby Wood
10 Meredith Darst
2008 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 Shawn Casady
2 Jessica Donatelli
3 Porter Allen
4 Ashley Lecroy
5 Hannah Von Heidegger
6 Mitchell Endicott
7 Savannah Jenkins
8 Megan Mcdermott
9 Alison Cooney
10 Ashley Foster
2007 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Taylor Ann Adams/Millpond Celebrity
2 Elizabeth Boone/Bridgewater
3 Pheobe Robinson/Major League
4 Claire Greenberg/Patchwork Strawberry
5 Charlotte Jacobs/Navigator
6 Lillie Keenan/Enchanted Forest
7 Rebecca Clawson/Redwood Forest
8 Allison Toffolon/Aspen Spring
9 Shawn Casady/Unexpected
10 Elizabeth Butterworth/Poster Boy
2007 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 Taylor Ann Adams/Mokoo Jumbee
2 Lucille Oken/Hi Lite
3 Frances Land/Look At Me
4 Hasbrouck Donovan/Cavalli
5 Meg O'Mara/Franklin's Tower
6 Eleanor Lorton/Woodlands Silver Creek
7 Meredith Darst/Dawn's Early Light
8 Ashley Foster/Miss Australia
9 Reid Patton/First Edition
10 Porter Allen/Tango
2006 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Samantha Schaefer/Rockport
2 Olivia Jack/Junior Mint
3 Victoria Colvin
4 Adrienne Sternlicht
5 Christina Lin
6 Alexandra White
7 Lia Poin
8 Victoria Bauer
9 Ashton Alexander
10 Hannah Elizabeth Bedwell
2006 WIHS Pony Equitation Classic
1 Alise Oken/Lands End Mad Hatter
2 Lillie Keenan/Enchanted Forest
3 Emma Roberts/Look At Me
4 Meredith Darst/Hillcrests Blue Gemstone
5 Chase Boggio/Royal Seven
6 Elaina Plott/Key Largo
7 Savannah Jenkins/Savannah
8 Taylor Adams/Kiss The Rain
9 Kalvin Dobbs/Rosmels Minuet In Blue
10 Lucille Oken/Hi Lite
2005 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Annie Davidson/Debonair
2 Alexandra Thornton
3 Adrienne Sternlicht/Satin
4 Jaclyn Calale
5 Jessica Van Brocklin
6 Jennifer Waxman
7 Meredith Darst
8 Kylie Wright
9 Sarah Sturges
10 Lia Poin
res Rebecca Zimble/French Vanilla
2005 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Taylor Brown
2 Kirstie Dobbs
3 Devon Walther
4 Olivia Esse
5 Anna Rossi
6 Katie Galbraith
7 Emma Roberts
8 Phebe Scott Jenkins
9 Ashley Anderson
10 Kalvin Dobbs
2004 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Victoria Birdsall/Sundance Kid
2 Lindsay Sceats/Are You Kidding
3 Reed Kessler/Rosmel's Bit O Blue
4 Calder Billhardt/Dabble Do Ya
5 Jennifer Waxman/Strike A Pose
6 Jessica Springsteen/Newsworthy
7 Sarah Gorrell/Newsflash
8 Hallie Buttenweiser/Tye Dye
9 Stephanie Vijan/Chesapeake
10 Taylor Harpman/Tattle Tale
2004 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Jessica Springsteen
2 Casey Green
3 Kylie Anne Wright
4 Hannah Goodson-Cutt
5 Molly Braswell
6 Elizabeth Butterworth
7 Chase Boggio
8 Olivia Skye Cameron
9 Emma Roberts
10 Michaela Hirsch
2003 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Megan Massaro/Wait A Minute
2 Sara Bryan/Pow Wow
3 Samantha Schaefer/Halcyon Hawthorne
4 Chase Boggio/Rose Creek
5 Brittany Denton/Picture This
6 Jennifer Waxman/Toy Story
7 Amanda Groher/Otteridge Black Hawk
8 Taylor Kain/Daphne Doo
9 Kelsey Silverstein/Woodlands Blue Velvet
10 Cate Billings/Silhouette
2003 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Samantha Schaefer
2 Gabby Applegate
3 Sofie Applegate
4 Sarah Chovnick
5 Chelsey Zulia
6 Chelsea Moss
7 Sara Green
8 Kathryn Hogan
9 Victoria Lee
10 Keri Guanciale
2002 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Jaime Gibson/Just Because
2 Alexandra Skiffington/Knickerbocker
3 Augusta Dunse/Picture This
4 Jenna Watson/Rikki Tikki Tavi
5 Chelsea Wilkinson/Crimson Sky
6 Eleanor Kunsman/Chesapeake
7 Benjamin Simpkins/Sincerely Yours
8 Kelli Sherrill/Millpond Showtime
9 Cameron Kawell/Thank Goodness It's Friday
10 Mariella Grote'/Caught Ya Lookin
2002 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Kimberly Ryan
2 Sarah McDermott
3 Brittany Warden
4 Victoria Kennedy
5 Keri Lee Guanciale
6 Jenna Sarchio
7 Sarah Tredennick
8 Lauren Hogan
9 Kelsey Glazer
10 Darcy Cooper
2001 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Courtney Reese/Three Wishes
2 Sloane Coles/Brighton Guiding Light
3 Callie Leone/Sunday Sneakers
4 Anna Schierholz
5 Kenzie Donovan
6 DJ Velandre-Macchia
7 Emily Jones
8 Megan Massaro
9 Reagan Scisco
10 Elizabeth LaPierre
2001 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Hayden Warmington
2 Nicole Brown
3 Hanna Botney
4 Brittany Warden
5 Jenna Sarchio
6 Mary Rhett Walker
7 Kels Annabelle Bonham
8 Sarah McDermott
9 Anna Schierholz
10 Elsa Goding
2000 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Maggie McAlary/Toy Story
2 Michael Morrissey/Sunbelieveable
3 Sarah Fishback/Wait A Minute
4 Julianne Befeler/Newsworthy
5 Jamie Gibson/Knickerbocker
6 Whitney Weeks/Power Play
7 Miasha Fisher/Penny Pincher
8 Kenzie Snyder/Texas
9 Nicole Lampland/Endentoss Take Me Too
10 Cira Pace/Who Dun It
2000 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Jamie Gibson/Sovereign
2 Rachel Berkowitz/Farnley Braveheart
3 Annie Wise/Snow Quarter Looking Glass
4 Anna Schierholz/Follow Me
5 Whitney Linders/Hot Fudge
6 Meredith Bryant/All's Well
7 Lauren Van Eldik/Dabble Do Ya
8 Sarah Fishback/Wait A Minute
9 Katie McDaniel/Brownlands In The Rain
10 Darcy Cooper/Woodlands Smooth Sailing
1999 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Elsbeth Lougherey/Chapel Hill
2 Kendall Bate/Look At Me
3 Haley M. Deffaa/Elite Storm Front
4 Whitney Roper/Among The Stars
5 Tiffani Tezak/Happy Camper
6 Kristen Jeffries/Pepe Le Pew
7 Katrina Woods/Polaris Moonbeam
8 Caroline Dunn/Call Me Monday
9 Jamie Barge/BuckShot Blues
10 Laura B Graves/Stop the Rain
11 Lauren Hulen/Texas Pete
(146 Total)
1999 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Elizabeth Coughlin/Millbrooks Tiny Bubbles
2 Gina Marie Ciccotelli/Brighton Day Glo
3 Aimee Aron/Dabble Do Ya
4 Jennifer Berol Bliss/Hillcrest Blue Wishes
5 Sabra Holmes/Choo Choo Charlie
6 Courtney McKay/Matisse
7 Jack Hardin Towell/Music Man
8 Allison Moeller/Three Wishes
9 Lauren Van Eldik/Hidden Asset
10 Kenzie Snyder/Top Kid
1998 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Sarah Littlechild/Chips Ahoy
2 Cody Baird/Private Eye
3 Caitlin Lane/Among The Stars
4 Courtney Anne McKay/A Risen Star
5 Danielle Goldstein/Bayfield's Cinnabar
6 Katelyn Denby/My Belle Star
7 Andrew Ramsay/Paddington
8 Elizabeth La Pierre/Little Miss Attitude
9 Rachel Clawson/Escapade
10 Sophie Coppedge/Glenmore Trix
1998 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Julianne Befeler- Almost Majic
2 Caitlin Lane- Among the Stars
3 Geri Fischman- Arabesque
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1997 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Maggie Jayne/Brighton Guiding Light
2 Meghan Moran/Dabble Do Ya
3 Sophie Coppedge/Applause
4 Ashlee Bond/Sno Won Better
5 Caroline Stauffer
6 Alexandra Dillard
7 Kathryn Gardner
8 Danielle Goldstein/Bayfield's Cinnabar
9 Jaime Fox Gibson
10 Alexis Glanz/Rain Check
(128 Total)
1997 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Erica Greenwald/Longacre Trademark
2 Jennifer Berol-Bliss/Hillcrest's Blue Wishes
3 Jill Betuker/Remember the Laughter
4 Kristi Cardalico
5 Lauren Riddiough/Rain or Shine
6 Courtney McGraw/My Buddy
7 Danielle Goldstein/Bayfield's Cinnabar
8 Caitlin Lane/Among the Stars
9 Esme McCarthy
10 Elizabeth Coughlin/Millbrook's Tiny Bubbles
1996 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Ashley Baker/Glenmore Trix
2 Esme McCarthy/Bugle Boy
3 Kristy McCormack/Misty Harbor
4 Jennifer Berol Bliss/Stuart Little
5 Randy Sherman/Irresistable
6 Joscelyn Wippern/Peppermint Pizzazz
7 Marisa Jenkins/Step Aside
8 Bradley Schneller/Straight Talk
9 Lindsey Mutchler/Touch Me Not
10 Ashlee Pattee/Toy Soldier
(161 Total)
1996 WIHS Pony Eq Classic
1 Ashlee Bond/Sno Won Better
2 Lauren Riddiough/Rain or Shine
3 Erin Stewart/Under the Rainbeau
4 Logan-Marie Fiorentino/Mistletoe
5 Ashley Aldrich
6 Erica Greenwald/Inspired
7 Jennifer Berol-Bliss/Stuart Little
8 Maggie Alexander
9 Caroline Jenks
10 Kristi Cardalico
1995 USEF Pony Medal Final
1 Alexandra Otto/A Risen Star
2 Gigi Beier
3 Lauren T. Fay
4 Sari Pace
5 Jenny Botsolas
6 Cody Baird/Mistletoe
7 Claire Kellner
8 Krista Weisman/Heaven's Footstool
9 Sarah Warmington
10 Ashley Vereschagin/Applause
-
USEF Pony Medal Final Winners
1984 1 Melissa Hobie
1985 1 Christine Loudermilk
1986 1 Deanne Sabarese
1987 1 Ray Texel/Lucky Charm
1988 1 Jennifer Hanks/Gayfield’s Royal Blue
1989 1 Kelley Farmer/Change of Heart
1989 2 Amy Boyle/Gelmore Twilight
1989 3 Kelly Cunningham/Desire
1990 1 Emily Epstein
1991 1 Danielle Monteleone
1992 1 Heather Caristo
1993 1 Liz Hansen
1993 5 Erica Keany/Cymraeg Rainshower
1994 1 Margaux Hilber
-


1996-present USEF Pony Finals - complete results hunters & jumpers
(Scroll down for 1995 & earlier)
1996

Small:
1 Silver Steps/Ashley Aldrich
2 Dollhouse One and Only/Jennifer Berol Bliss
3 Tippy Hedron/Hillary Sivitz
4 End Of The Rainbeau/Kayley Kloss
5 Shenendoah Dazzler/Julia Zirinsky
6 Longacre Spun Silver/Jessica Maggio
6. Mistletoe/Logan Marie Fiorention
8 Himself The Elf/Cody Baird
9 Rainbow Connection/Stacy Homola
10 Little Endeavor/Austen Phillips
10 Moonlake Flower/Jaime Gibson
(71 total)

Medium:
1 Straight Talk/Bradley Schneller
2 Tin Man/Lauren Sexton
3 Woodland's Magic Cloud/Hilary Sivitz
4 Blue Mist/Jennifer Kearney
5 Starburst/D.J. Merkin
6 Stuart Little/Jennifer Berol Bliss
7 Clever Endeavor/Jonathan Phillips
8 Lucky Me/Cody Baird
9 Woodland's Puzzle/Lauren Nelke
10 Bushwacker/Shawna Lynn
(87 Total)
Large:
1 Remember the Laughter/Jill Betuker
1 Indiana Jones/Vanessa Haas
3 Rain Check/Alexis Glanz
4 Picture This/Marla Amormino
5 Among The Stars/Caitlin Lane
6 Tucker Nuck/Sari Pace
7 Foxlair's Excel/Ashley Griseck
8 Kid You Not/Georgina Bloomberg
9 Glenmore Trix/Ashley Baker
10 Lexington/Alex Shokat
(93 total)
Co-Grand Champions: Remember The Laughter/Jill Betuker and Indiana Jones/Vanessa Haas Sportsmanship: Brittany Denton

High Point Ch VPBA: Straight Talk/Bradley Schneller

Team: New York
1997

Small:
1 Strike A Pose/Charlie Jayne
2 Color Key/Haley M. Deffaa
3 Beaujolais/Katie Jaffe
4 Sam I Am/Kelly Volp
5 Halcyon Hero/Kimberly Carbaugh
6 Hilcrest Blue Windsom/Kelly Verando
7 Radishes and Roses/Lauren Widner
8 Roxann/Brittany Spano
9 Buzz Light Year/Andrea Manafort
10 Rock Steady/Katelyn Denby
(60 total)

Medium:
1 Knickerbocker/Sarah Pennie
2 Brownland's Fancy Pants/Sara Jordan
3 Arabesque/Geri Fischman
4 Pearl Jam/Alex Shokat
5 Rollingwood's Sophistication/Haley M. Deffaa
6 My Belle Star/Katelyn Denby
7 Be My Guest/Ashlee Bond
8 Misty Harbor/Elizabeth Wilbanks
9 Joy Ride/Krysten Marlette
10 Follow Me/Marjie Rugg
(81 total)
Large:
1 Foxlair Poker/Drew Taylor
2 Change of Heart/ Maggie Jayne
3 Remember the Laughter/Jill Betuker
4 Brighton's Guiding Light/Charlie Jayne
5 Hillcrest Pennie Wise/Sarah Pennie
6 Keswick/Jenny Jones
7 Sno Won Better/Ashlee Bond
8 Indiana Jones/Missy Apman
9 Simply Irresistable/Brittany DeSalvo
10 Bittersweet Just A Little Twist/Haley M. Deffa
(100 Total)

Grand Champion: Knickerbocker/Sarah Pennie
Res Grand Champion: Foxlair Poker/Drew Taylor

Sportsmanship: Sheena Linders

High Point Ch VPBA: Foxlair Poker/Drew Taylor

State Team Champion:
Illinios - Brighton Guiding Light/Charlie Jayne, Strike A Pose/Charlie Jayne & Change of Heart/Maggie Jayne
1998

Small:
1 Touch of Frost/Daisy Johnson
2 Hat Trick/Elsa Goding
3 Strike A Pose/Whitney Roper
4 Rainbow Connection/Stacy Homola
5 White Linen/Samantha Pandolfi

Medium:
1 My Belle Star/Katelyn Denby
2 Tickle Me Too/Whitney Roper
3 Lucky Me/Katie Jaffe
4 Straight Talk/Jessica Speiser
5 Brownland's Trick or Treat/Kimberly Carbaugh
Large:
1 Longacre Trademark/Erica Greenwald
2 Indiana Jones/Missy Apmann
3 Heart and Soul/Maris Emanuel
4 Private Eye/Cody Baird
5 Bonnie Grey/James Kerrigan
Grand Champion: Longacre Trademark/Erica Greenwald
Res Grand Champion: My Belle Star/Katelyn Denby
High Point Ch VPBA: Longacre Trademark

Sportsmanship Award: Haley M. Deffaa, Chesterfield, MO

State Team Champion: New York
1 Lucky Me Katie Jaffe
1 Straight Talk Jessica Speiser
1 Touch of Frost Daisy Johnson
1999

Small
1 Benlea Neptune/Kirkland Brown
2 Buzz Light Year/Molly Sullivan
3 Hat Trick/Elsa Goding
4 Budweiser/Dottie Grubb
5 Hillcrests Blue Snip/Taylor Moeller
6 Beaujolais/Katie Jaffe
7 Halcyon Hawthorn/Kim Stewart
8 Bound To Shine/Eleanor Kunsman
9 Blue Beret/Allison Hughes
10 Rainbow Chaser/Maggie McAlary
Number of small ponies: 67
.

Medium
1 Believe In Magic/Jennifer Berol Bliss
2 Snap Dragon/Caitlin Donovan
3 Chase The Clouds/Jill Kulmann
4 Salvandi Speakeasy/Kristin Kushlan
5 Tickle Me Too/Esme McCarthy
6 Music Man/Josh Dolan
7 Baubles N' Bows/Sarah Ingram
8 Toy Soldier/Michelle A Harpenau
9 Curly Sue/Caroline Bernstein
10 Am I Blue/Christie Cesery
Number of medium ponies: 84
.
Large
1 Hillcrests Blue Wishes/Jennifer Berol Bliss
2 Won To Know/Anna McKnight
3 King of Hearts/Andrea Manafort
4 Alexanfer's Epigram/Aya Kubota
5 Woodlands Supercloud/Lancer Farm
6 Forever Clever/Sagamore Farm
7 Gold Standard/Kate Gallo
8 Brighton Day Glo/Elizabeth Katcher
9 Sunday Sneakers/Marty Tomkins
10 Among the Stars/Whitney Roper
10 Polaris Moonbeam/Katrina Woods
Number of large ponies: 105
Grand Pony Ch: Hillcrests Blue Wishes/Jennifer Berol Bliss
Res: Believe In Magic/Jennifer Berol Bliss
Sportsmanship Award: Whitney Parker State Team Champion: New York
Believe In Magic/Jennifer Berol Bliss
Hillcrests Blue Wishes/Jennifer Berol Bliss
Snap Dragon/Caitlin Donovan
Small Green
1 +Shenandoah Beechwood/Michelle Wilbrandt
2 Chloe/Libby Fedorko/Fox Ridge Farm
3 Caught Ya Lookin/ Kelly Kozich
4 Smartie Pants/Matti Fisher
5 Princess Caroline/Barbara+Jessica Chappel
6 Indian Charlie/Steven R Schaefer
7 Take a Bow/Abigale Gonzalez
8 First Frost/Alex Lyon
9 Tempo/Dottie Grubb/High Hopes Farm
10 Audrey Hepburn/Sarah Scribner
Number of small green ponies: 21

*Reserve Grand Green Champion

Medium Green:
1 Where There's Smoke/Ellen Shevella
2 Just One Look/Kiltie Tompkins
3 Victoria's Secret/Victoria Goodson
4 Rollingwood's "L" On Wheels/Kendall Bate
5 Snowquarter Looking Glass/Annie Wise
6 Cachet/Meredith Newman
7 Pick Up Stix/Hannah Andrew
8 Brownland's Rainbow/Brownland Farm
9 El Nino/Gary Duffy/Phil Ake
10 Count Me In/Celia Goetzel
Number of medium green ponies: 34

.

Large Green
1 *Quoth The Raven/Courtney B Somers
2 Me And My Shadow/Danielle Harris
3 Heritage Tuxedo/Allison Moeller
4 Blue Avenue/Samantha Pandolfi
5 Tristan's Dawn Treader/LemoleFamily
6 Show and Tell/Lauren Graves
7 Woodlands Adorable/Meadowbrook Manor Farm
8 Emerson Lake/McLean Palmer
9 Walk On Water/Reagan P Scisco
10 Clear Blue/Devon Yacka
Number of large green ponies: 51

*Grand Green Champion

2000

Small
1 Austintatious/Alex Skiffington
2 Helicon Take Notice/Caitlin Donovan
3 Hillcrest Blue Snip/Taylor Moeller
4 Snow Wonder/Paige Bellissimo
5 Child's Play/Molly Sullivan
6 Calendar Girl/Addison Phillips
7 Oh Well/Nina Pola
8 Rofantina Collage/Sarah Pankowsky
9 Tippy Hedron/Sarah Scribner
10 Shenandoah Dazzler/Emily Foote

Medium
1 Knickerbocker/Julianne Befeler
2 Rainsprite/Caroline Dunn
3 Baubles n Bows/Austin Trupp
4 What About Bob/Alexa Weisman
5 Step On Over/Austin Trent
6 Snowquarter Looking Glass/Annie Wise
7 Blue Mist/Addison Phillips
8 Maybe Rainbows/Virginia Deaton
9 Lucky Me/Katie Jaffe
10 Wild Blue/Mary Palmer DeBois
Large
1 Newsworthy/Julianne Befeler
2 Sunbelievable/Michael Morrissey
3 Hillcrests Blue Wishes/Jennifer Berol Bliss
4 Dreamboat/Christine Linder
5 Forever Clever/Katie Jaffe
6 Texas/Kenzie Snyder
7 Wait a Minute/Sarah Fishback
8 Me and My Shadow/Courtney Schweppe
9t Look at Me/Lindsey DeMont
9t Hillcrest Penny Wise/Ann Marie Walker

Grand Champion: Knickerbocker/Julianne Befeler
Reserve Grand Champion: Austintatious/Alex Skiffington

Sportsmanship: Chloe Desjarlais

High Score VA- bred pony:
Champion: Knickerbocker
Reserve Champion: Austintatious

State Team Champion: New Jersey
Knickerbocker/Julianne Befeler
Newsworthy/Julianne Befeler
Rosmel's Bit O Blue/Jaclyn Auletto
Small Green
1 Slumber Party / Molly Sullivan
2 Show Girl/Allison Edmund
3 Kiss Me Quick/Taylor Kain
4 Gizmos & Gadgets/Marissa Cohen
5 Mini Me/Lee Grant
6 Clovercrofts's Summer Snowy/Jane Garnett
7 Hillcrest Blue Gemstone/Alex Skiffington
7 Silhouette/Tara Koenke
9 Blues Clues/Margaret Reid
10 Morning Star/Jaqueline Roberts
.
Medium Green
1 Kenworth/Keri Guanciale
2 Major League/Mary Lindsey
3 Shams Night Music/Ashton Chewning
4 Just Between Friends/Jennifer Berol-Bliss
5 Simply Magical/Nicole McTaggart
6 My Halo/Kelly Cowperthwait
7 Harry Potter/Alexa Davis
8 Rainbow's Favorite Color/Elizabeth Kigin
9 Plain & Fancy/Maggie McAlary
10 Satruday Matinee/Megan Sullivan
10 Wellen Golden Rule/Emily Jones
Large Green
1 *Clean Slate/Michael Morrissey
2 +Majic Marker/Kate Conover
3 Whispering Hill/Krista Weisman
4 Show Off/Chaz Harpman
5 Never Been Kissed/Sarah Fishback
6 Madam Alexander/Emily Kohn
7 Up North/Courtney Donaher
8 Gingerbread Man/Kenzie Snyder
9 Count the Kisses/Gina Ciccotelli
10 Beach Bum/Ashton Chewning
.
2001

Small
1 Helicon Take Notice/Nicoletta Von Heidegger
2 Serendipity/Keri Guanciale
3 Aspen Spring/Paige Bellissimo
4 Rainbow Chaser/Maggie McAlary
5 Farnley Dolphin/Kaitlin Campbell
6 Halycon Hawthorne/Samantha Schaefer
7 Dreamworks/Taylor Baird
8 Pony Dot Com/Katherine Newman
9 Majic Rose/Julianna Fischer
10 Glenmore Devonshire Cream/Gisela Haclmann

Medium
1 Tristan’s Party Shoes/Molly Sullivan
2 Wild Blue/Addison Phillips
3 Clever Endeavor/Nellie Ann Foosaner
4 Snapdragon/Caitlin Donovan
5 Step On Over/Austin Trent
6 Lucky Too/Tess Albrecht
7 Plain & Fancy/Maggie McAlary
8 Just Between Friends/Jenna Sarchio
9 Robin Hood/Audrey Suskind
10 Red Willow/Faye Keegan
Large
1 Polaris Moonbeam/Caitlin Donovan
2 Are You Kidding/April Wehle
3 Bittersweet Justa Little Twist/Jenna Fischman
4 Wait A Minute/Sarah Fishback
5 Three Wishes/Courtney Reese
6 Madam Alexander/Maggie McAlary
7 Toucan Play/Callie Schott
8 Woodlands Silver Creek/Kelley Cowperthwait
9 Mystic Rainbow/Whitney Snyder
10 Top Secret/Madeleine Howe
Grand Champion: Tristan's Party Shoes/Molly Sullivan
Reserve Grand Champion: Wild Blue/Addison Phillips

Sportsmanship: Dominique Mungin

VBPA Award- Wild Blue/Addison Phillips

State Award: Massachusetts
Tippy Hedron/Molly Sullivan
Aspen Spring/Paige Bellissimo
Tristan's Party Shoes/Molly Sullivan
Small Green
1 First Edition/Laura Forsberg
2 Dawns Early Light/Kaitlin Campbell
3 Minnie Me/Ellen Herrington
4 Patchwork Strawberry/Taylor Baird
5 Boy Watcher Two/Keri Guanciale
6 Farnley Come Eleven/Nichole Hughes
7 Do Little/Amanda Kelbert
8 Quickdraw McGraw/Virginia Dvorak
9 Brownlands Puppy Love/Kels Bonham
10 Clovercroft Show Me The Bunny/Lia Poin
Medium Green
1 Fortune Cookie/Jamie Gibson
2 Rainsox/Callie Leone
3 Longacre Hats Off/Hilary Vijan
4 Hillcrest Kilkenny
5 Newsflash/Sarah Gorrell
6 Magic Marker/Lisa Dubinski
7 Raindrops on Roses/Virginia Deaton
8 Blue Print/Jillian Fellows
9 South Philly Pride/JC Levy
.
Large Green
1 Blue Suede Shoes/Lindsay Nolan
2 Bluegrass/Megan Schall
3 Otteridge Black Hawk/Amanda Groher
4 Atlanta/Lillian Grant
5 Daphne Doo/Ashley Cline
6 Paint the Town/Lindsay Pell
7 Beyond the Blue/Elizabeth Coughlin
8 Peachy Keen/Dominique Mungin
9 Midnight Majic/Kate Conover
10 Count Me In/Emily Kochman
Pony Jumpers
Individual
Gold: Kathleen Scott
Silver: Kristin Van Der Veen
Bronze: Kasandra Scott
Pony Jumpers Teams:
Gold: Zone 5
Silver: Zone 10
Bronze: Zone 6
2002

Small
1 First Edition/Laura Forsberg
2 Pony Dot Com/Katherine Newman
3 Little Rascal/Jennifer Waxman
4 Hillcrest Blue Snip/Taylor Moeller
5 Halcyon Hawthorn/Samantha Schaefer
6 My Little Dickens/Austin Trent
7 Best Wishes/Laura Pfeiffer
8 Toy Story/Maggie McAlary
9 Choo Choo Charlie/Stephanie Vijan
10 Hillcrests Dancing Bear/Maggie Gampfer

Medium
1 Northwinds Onyx/Samantha Schaefer
2 Frankly My Dear/Kels Bonham
3 Plain & Fancy/Maggie McAlary
4 Snapdragon/Taylor Kain
5 Top Call/Jaime Gibson
6 Satin/Katie Cassetta
7 Rosmel's Kaleidoscope/Molly Sullivan
8 Party Til Dawn/Ashley Bremerman
9 Betty Boop/Kira Paterakis
10 Toy Soldier/Linsey Ballas
Large
1 Time To Talk/Molly Sullivan
2 Crimson Sky/Chelsea Wilkinson
3 Atlanta/Kate Conover
4 Virginia Gentleman/Alexandra Skiffington
5 Dreamboat/Christine Lindner
6 Elite Stormfront/Chelsea Moss
7 The Patriot/Keri Guanciale
8 Toblerone/Nellie Ann Foosaner
9 Hillcrest Pennie Wise/Mary Rhett Walker
10 Braveheart/Victoria Thain
Grand Ch: Time To Talk/Molly Sullivan
Res Grand Ch: First Edition/Laura Forsberg
VBPA Award- Pony Dot Com/Katherine Newman
Sportsmanship Award: Adrienne Sternlicht
Small Green
1 Miss Australia/Lauren Hogan
2 Bells N Whistles/Alexandra Arute
3 Cardiff Mardi Gras/Jennifer Waxman
4 Yes I Am/Taylor Kain
5 Trust Me/Katherine Newman
6 Dragon Tales/Samantha Schaefer
7 Northwind/Sarah Ryan
8 Prince Monticello/Brantlee Jobe
9 Pretty In Pink/Sarah Sturges
10 Farnley Electra/Taylor Land
.
Medium Green
1 Snow White/Caroline Gray
2 Masquerade/Alexandra Skiffington
3 Benlea Aristocrat/Brittany Warden
4 Fox In Sox/Sara Green
5 Trenton/Tara Reaves
6 The Full Monty/Marilyn Butters
7 Hugs N Kisses/Amanda Dixon
8 Wyndham Blue Suede Shoes/Katherine Newman
9 Silver Snaffles Excalibur/Maggie McAlary
10 Sea Legs/Sara Gibbs
Large Green
1 Junior Mint/Erin Albert
2 Woodland's Charmer/Anne Coalter Betts
3 My Thriller/Mara Kranz
4 Playboy/Kate Conover
5 Navajo/April Wehle
6 Watch This/Michelle Planton
7 Magic Happens/Sarah Treddennick
8 Shenandoah Robin Hood/Danielle DeVincentis
9 All the Grace/Elizabeth Lapierre
10 Dalliance/Christina Fiore
.
Grand Green Ch: Miss Australia/Lauren Hogan
Res Grand Green Ch: Bells N Whistles/Alexandra Arute
Pony Jumper Individual
1 Byrnadette/Billy Worthington
2 Simply Irresistable/Rebecca Young
3 Gallant Candy Kiss/Ashley Bremerman
4 Mystic Rainbow/Hanna Botney
5 Virginia Zip/Kristy Shroud
6 Ginger Dawn/Sarah Pankowsky
7 PODs Southtown/Diana Detweiler
7 Partly Cloudy/Melanie Marron
7 Double Delight/Kimberly Carbaugh
7 Maestro 4/Elliot Popper
Pony Jumper Teams:

1 Zone 5 (Simply Irresistible/Rebecca Young, Tiger Lily/Morgan Kennedy, Sapphire/Elizabeth Solch, TNT/Ryan Sassmannshausen).

2 Zone 2 (Byrnadette/Billy Worthington, C'est La Vie/Samantha Horowitz, Gold Bug/Melissa Rudershausen, POD's Southtown/Diana Detweiler).

3 Zone 4 (Double Delight/Kimberly Carbaugh, Edgar Allan Pony/Joseph Hausler, Maestro 4/Elliot Popper, Mastermind/Virginia McNeil).

2003

Small
1 Halcyon Hawthorne/Samantha Schaefer
2 Toy Story/Nellie Foosaner
3 Buffalo Soldier/Paige Dekko
4 Silver Rain/Ann Davidson
5 Hat Trick/Reed Kessler
6 Pony Dot Com/Katherine Newman
7 Tye Dye/Carson Cash
8 First Edition/Katie Dinan
9 Slumber Party/Lindsey Ward
10 Choo Choo Charlie/Catherine Pasmore

Medium
1 Simply Magical/Katherine Newman
2 Fire N Rainbeau/Gisela Hackmann
3 Pippin/Kimberly Ward
4 Knickerbocker/Amanda Cohen
5 Humor Me/Hilary Cohen
6 Tickle Me Too/Alex Paradysz
7 Betty Boop/Kira Paterakis
8 Clever Endeavor/Nellie Foosaner
9 Believe In Magic/Kaitlin Campbell
10 Enchanted Forest/Alexandra Arute
Large
1 Madam Alexander/Alexandra Skiffington
2 Allure/Jaime Gibson
3 Sportin' the Blue/Alex Lyon
4 Newsworthy/Paris Sellon
5 Cherry Brook Blue Suede Shoes/Vanessa Mavec
6 Cache/Laura Pfeiffer
7 The Patriot/Keri Guanciale
8 Remember the Laughter/Anna Pavlov
9 Otteridge Black Hawk/Amanda Groher
10 Me and My Shadow/Megan Massaro
Grand Ch: Madam Alexander/Alexandra Skiffington
Res Grand Ch: Halcyon Hawthorne/Samantha Schaefer
VBPA Award- Allure/Jaime Gibson
Sportsmanship Award:
State Team Award:
Small Green
1 Dreamboy/Alexandra Arute
2 Mademoiselle/Casey Green
3 Glenmore Emerson/Melissa Elie
4 Cool Beans/Emma Roberts
5 Clovercroft Buster Bunny/Lia Poin
6 Hob Goblin/Kaitlin Campbell
7 Sealed With A Kiss/Alexandra Wood
8 Curious George/Allison Dammeyer
9 Blue Bouquet/Colleen Holton
10 You're My Hero/Mehan Bifano
Medium Green
1 Crack of Dawn/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Sham's Loganberry/Samantha Schaefer
3 Top This/Jordan Baird
4 Hillstreet Blues/Kira Paterakis
5 GF Blue Smoke/Kelly Buringa
6 Happy Days/Megan Massaro
7 Cherry On Top/Kylie Wright
8 Hullabaloo/Jaime Gibson
9 Rather Be Dancing/Aley Russell
10 Sunny Day/Lexi Lohrer
Large Green
1 Paris/Taylor Baird
2 Elite Hint of Blue/Megan Massaro
3 Style Wise/Samantha Schaefer
4 Beau Rivage/Katie Cassetta
5 Hidden Springs Basil/Leah Weaver
6 It Takes Two/Sarah Chovnick
7 Brownlands Bugs Bunny/Jaime Gibson
8 Stolen Kisses/Rachel Koggan
9 Keep Dreamin'/Channing Thomas
10 Red Rover/Sarah Ryan
Grand Green Ch: Dreamboy/Alexandra Arute
Res Grand Green Ch: Crack of Dawn/Kaitlin Campbell
Pony Jumper Individual
1 Little Freebie/Jill Hubbuch
2 Indigo/Julianna Fischer
3 Destination Known/Anna Schierholz
4 Iron Clad Alibi/Brenna Patryn
5 Silverstone/Kelly Bowman
6 Simply Irresistible/Kelly Bowman
7 Thunder Jam/Meryl Olson
7 Virginia Zip/Kristy Stroud
7 Prince Charming/Alexa Bessette
10 Exhileration/Wilhelmina Horzepa
10 I Told You So/Gisela Hackmann
Pony Jumper Teams

Gold: Zone 4 (Double Delight/Alexandra King, Longacre Lavender/Caroline Woods, Indigo/Julianna Fischer, Maestro 4/Elliot Popper)

Silver: Zone 1 (Iron Clad Alibi/Brenna Patryn, Hot Fudge/Stephanie Fialco, Country Girl/Arielle Bluestein, Guess Who/Debbie Kaufman)

Bronze: Zone 5 (Simply Irresistible/Rebecca Young, Liseter Fun N Stuff/Allison Terry, Bull Run's Hot Flash/Alexandra Morefield, I Told You So/Gisela Hackmann)

2004

Small
1 Dreamboy/Devon Walther
2 Helicon Take Notice/Reed Kessler
3 Clovercrofts My Kinda Guy/Sarah Garnett
4 Mademoiselle/Natalie Lynch
5 First Edition/Katie Dinan
6 Just A Minute/Chelsey Zulia
7 Strike A Pose/Jennifer Waxman
8 Sovereign/Schaefer Raposa
9 Austintatious/Alexandra Arute
10 Buzz Light Year/Casey Green

Medium
1 Sham's Loganberry/Samantha Schaefer
2 Woodlands Love N Happiness/Victoria Birdsall
3 Allure/Maggie Gampfer
4 Believe In Magic/Kaitlin Campbell
5 Saranac/Reed Kessler
6 Lands End Samsara/Taylor Brown
7 Silver Spring/Jessica Springsteen
8 Starry Night/Allie Paradysz
9 Longacre Jack B Nimble/Schaefer Raposa
10 Simply Magical/Laura King Kaplan
Large
1 American Dreams/Jennifer Waxman
2 Sunlight/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Who's Kidding Who/Samantha Schaefer
4 Elite Storm Front/Lia Poin
5 Chesapeake/Stephanie Vijan
6 Liseter Clever Star/Jessica Springsteen
6 Peachy Keen/Hallie Buttenweiser
8 Celebration/Chantel Thyng
9 Orlando/Maggie McAlary
10 Otteridge Black Hawk/Melissa Groher
Grand Ch: Sham's Loganberry/Samantha Schaefer
Res Grand Ch: American Dreams/Jennifer Waxman
VBPA Award: Woodlands Love N Happiness
Sportsmanship Award: Jessica Van Brocklin
State Team Award: New York
Small Green
1 Confetti/Samantha Schaefer
2 Snow Day/Lindsey Ward
3 Farnley Byron/Katherine Newman
4 Blue Bayou/Paige Dekko
5 Kodak Moment/Lauren Powers
6 Good Sport/Madeleine Turner
7 Lee Hill Hollywood/Shawn Casady
8 Legally Blonde/Schaefer Raposa
9 Super Trooper/Elizabeth Landes
10 Clovercroft Bedazzled/Devon Walther
Medium Green
1 Absolut Snap/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Skippin School/Samantha Schaefer
3 Cloudy Bay/Jennifer Waxman
4 Everwood/Evelyn Whelan
5 High Fashion/Laura King Kaplan
6 Punk'd/Megan Massaro
7 In The Game/Rachel Udelson
8 Northwinds Diva/Kylie Wright
9 Rockette/Molly Braswell
10 Frostin/Schaefer Raposa
Large Green
1 Bon Voyage/Rachel Koggan
2 All Sport/Ashley Ann McGehee
3 Windleas Take Charge/Alexandra Pirro
4 Struttin/Sara Bryan
5 Sailin Away/Brittany Denton
6 Good Heavens/Katherine Newman
7 Dancin In The Rain/Maggie Gampher
8 Easy Street/Erin Hastings
8 Sun Star/Alexandra Skiffington
10 Wind Chime/Amanda Kelbert
Grand Green Ch: Absolut Snap/Kaitlin Campbell
Res Grand Green Ch: Skippin School/Samantha Schaefer
Pony Jumper Individual
1 Krome/Kevin Ferguson
2 Hot Fudge/Stephanie Fialco
3 Just Have Fun/Jennifer Waxman
4 Longacre Lavender/Caroline Woods
5 First Class/Marie Farley
6 Prince Charming/Alexa Bessette
7 Quietly Dun/Hope Guzzo
8 Country Girl/Taylor McMurtry

Style Award: Jennifer Waxman

Pony Jumper Teams

Gold: Zone 5 (Liseter Fun N Stuff/Allison Terry, Super Sonic/Lina Kavaliunas, Country Girl/Taylor McMurtry, Just Have Fun/Jennifer Waxman)

Silver: Zone 4 (Tishmingo/Ann Marie Tucker, Longacre Lavender/Caroline Woods, Indigo/Julianna Fischer, Krome/Kevin Ferguson)

Bronze: Zone 3 (Prince Charming/Alexa Bessette, He Likes It/Emily Smith, Indiana Jones/Kristi Edwards, Exhilaration/Wilhelmina Horzepa)

2005

Small
1 Ingenue/Adrienne Strenlicht
1 Dreamworks/Lillie Keenan
3 Lee Hill Hollywood/Shawn Casady
4 Mademoiselle/Ali Boone
5 Yes I Am/Chloe Reid
6 Sovereign/Victoria Colvin
7 Sundae Supreme/Schaefer Raposa
8 Hey Diddle Diddle/Haley Waters
9 My Sweet Melodee/Mackenzie Alderman
10 Carolina's Shenanigans/Noel Fauntleroy

Medium
1 High Fashion/Lauren Hogan
2 Rainsox/Katie Galbraith
3 Hidden Galaxy/Kaitlin Campbell
4 Winter Park/Chase Boggio
5 Touch of Silver/Ashley Toffolon
6 Simply Magical/Corinne Miller
7 Mea Gold Card/Alise Oken
8 Light Up The Year/Katie Dinan
9 Look At Me/Emma Roberts
10 Woodlands Love N Happiness/Isabella Trentalancia
Large
1 Orlando/Schaefer Raposa
2 Cherrybrook Blue Suede Shoes/Katherine Newman
3 Good Heavens/Jaime Gibson
4 Time To Talk/Lauren Hogan
5 Lands End Mad Hatter/Alise Oken
6 Roads Untravelled/Molly Braswell
7 Foxlair Infinity/Alexandra Rife
8 Elite Storm Front/Allie Paradysz
9 Who's Kidding Who/Samantha Schaefer
10 Rosecroft Wise Guy/Jessica Van Brocklin
Grand Ch: High Fashion/Lauren Hogan
Res Grand Ch: Orlando/Schaefer Raposa
VPBA: Roads Untravelled/Molly Braswell
Sportsmanship: Marissa Messina
State Team: Connecticut
Emerson Burr Horsemanship Test:
8 & under: Meredith Darst
9-11: Ula Green
12-14: Emily Hanna
15-17: Amy Kim Kriwitsky
Small Green
1 Fort Knox/Jennifer Waxman
2 Hi Lite/Schaefer Raposa
3 Red White & Blue/Samantha Schaefer
4 Lee Hill Riptide/Shawn Casady
5 Clovercroft Love Bunny/Kristen Lutz
6 Shirley Temple/Talie Lynch
7 Shine/Lulu Farish
8 Polly Rocket/Margaret Mitchell
9 London Fog/Frances Land
10 Talkalot/Noel Fauntleroy
Medium Green
1 Nemo/Katherine Newman
2 Kate Spade/Schaefer Raposa
3 Hillcrest Tia Maria/Alexandra Thornton
4 Poster Boy/Caroline Weingart
5 Sweet Tea/Taylor Potter
6 Media/Reed Kessler
7 Macy Grey/Megan Massaro
8 American Idol/Stephanie Vijan
9 Willow Hill's 24 Karat/Danielle Champlin
10 Catamaran/Christina Lin
Large Green
1 Vanity Fair/Adrienne Sternlicht
2 Andaba/Jaime Gibson
3 Keep Dreamin'/Alexandra Arute
4 Mapleside Magic Dancer/Rachel Roter
5 In A Dream/Kaitlin Porath
6 Simply Stated/Bridget Burke
7 Boomerang/Courtney Millian
8 Sea Spray/Regina Barasch
9 Bedazzled/Marissa Cohen
10 Sunkissed/Kimberly Ward
Grand Green Ch: Vanity Fair/Adrienne Sternlicht
Res Grand Green Ch: Fort Knox/Jennifer Waxman
Pony Jumper Individual
Gold: NZ My Mini MIlton/Annie Laurie Cook
Silver: Frosty/Hannah Holik
Bronze: Magic BB/Kaitlin Campbell
4 The Waterboy/Amber Siegelman
5 He Likes It/Emily Smith
6 Rosebelle/Maggie Hanna
7 First Class/Marie Farley
8 Prince Charming/Alexa Bessette
9 Exhilaration/Wilhelmina Horzepa
10 Gameboy Haley Griffis

Pony Jumper Teams
Gold: Zone 3 (I Told You So/Nellie Foosaner, First Class/Marie Farley, So Mucxh To Do/Sarah Brown, Mustang Sallly/Isabel Jolicoeur)

Silver: Zone 2 (Magic BB/Kaitlin Campbell, First In Flight/Valerie Ziegler, Gold Bug/Rose Feldman, Top Gun/Julia McLaughlin)

Bronze: Zone 8 (Pikatchu/Marshall Shear, Mustang Sally/Danielle Wolff, Gameboy/Haley Griffiths, Rosebelle/Maggie Hanna)

Pony Jumper Style Award: Hannah Holik

2006

Small
1 Super Trooper/Schaefer Raposa
2 Strike A Pose/Ande Farish
3 Dreamworks/Lillie Keenan
4 Rainbow Brite/Adrienne Sternlicht
5 Legally Blonde/Alexandra Selldorff
6 Shine/Lulu Farish
7 Far From Home/Megan Davis
8 Blue On Blue/Chloe Reid
9 Blue Rock/Jessica Donatelli
10 Teddy Ruxpin/Isabelle Caccamise

Medium
1 Rockette/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Neverland/Adrienne Sternlicht
3 Rockport/Samantha Schaefer
4 Hillcrest Kilkenny/Elizabeth Boone
5 Look At Me/Emma Roberts
6 Lakeview Nicknack/Victoria Colvin
7 Enchanted Forest/Lillie Keenan
8 All Smiles/Megan Bifano
9 Ashworth/Hannah Holik
10 Triple Threat/Schaefer Raposa
Large
1 Cherrybrook Blue Suede Shoes/Jennifer Waxman
2 Keep Dreamin/Katie Dinan
3 Lands End Mad Hatter/Alise Oken
4 Hillcrest Pennie Wise/Tilden Brighton
5 Sun Star/Ande Farish
6 Who's Kidding Who/Samantha Schaefer
7 After The Laughter/Anna Pavlov
8 Roads Untravelled/Maisie McSwain
9 High Cotton/Lillie Keenan
10 Orlando/Elaina Plott
Grand Ch: Rockette/Kaitlin Campbell
Res Grand Ch: Super Trooper/Schaefer Raposa
VPBA: email us
Sportsmanship: Amber Siegelman
State Team: Connecticut
Emerson Burr Horsemanship Test:
8&u Meredith Darst
9-11 Hannah Connaghan
12-14 Amy White
15-17 Arden Cone
Small Green
1 Claim To Fame/Reed Kessler
2 Diamonds N Rust/Samantha Schaefer
3 Lands End Eros/Cailah Carroll
4 Far Points So Fine/Meredith Darst
5 Morningside Empress/Claire Wilson
6 Believe/Brittni Raflowitz
7 Snowbird/Elizabeth Butterworth
8 All The Glory/Alexandra Joseph
9 Party Dress/Kathleen Fisher
10 Persnickity/Paige Dixon
Medium Green
1 Godiva/Paige Bellissimo
2 True Blue/Taylor Adams
3 Unexpected/Schaefer Raposa
4 Chance Of A Lifetime/Samantha Schaefer
5 Cosmopolitan Girl/Amber Henter
6 Hidden Springs Cosmos/Phoebe Goldenberg
7 Melody/Elizabeth Butterworth
8 Kool Whip/Madison Brayman
9 Step N Out/Victoria Free
10 Undawnted/Kaitlin Campbell
Large Green
1 Dawned On Me/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Emerson/Samantha Schaefer
3 All Heart/Taylor Adams
4 About Face/Sara Bryan
5 GQ/Anna Pavlov
6 Woodlands Misty Rain/Sarah Sturges
7 Cavalli/Paige Dekko
8 Two Thumbs Up/Hayley Barnhill
9 Bridgewater/Elizabeth Boone
10 Little Miss/Laura Pfeiffer
Grand Green Ch: Claim To Fame/Reed Kessler
Res Grand Green Ch: Godiva/Paige Bellissimo
Pony Jumper Individual
Gold: The Waterboy/Amber Siegelman
Silver: Pikatchu/Marshall Spear
Bronze: Salsa/Claudia Billups
4 Burgundy Griggin/William Ball
5 Rosebelle/Sara Ketcham
6 TNT/Lillie Ross
7 Magic BB/Kaitlin Campbell
8 Mentos Junior/Mackenzie Rosman
9 Luigi/Alicia Hall
10 Bally Mac/Kelsey Thatcher
Pony Jumper Teams

Gold: Zone 10 (Mentos Junior/Mackenzie Rosman, Hocus Pocus/Madeleine Burkhartsmeier, Cinnamon Twist/Jocelyn Neff)

Silver: Zone 3 (Rosebelle/Sara Ketcham, Mystic Rainbow/Kylie Wright, Hot Gossip/Eileen Buckingham, Stizzy/Belinda Paget-Brown)

Bronze: Zone 5 (Wiseguy/Gabriela Mershad, TNT/Lillie Ross, The Waterboy/Amber Siegelman, Little Echo/Douglas Masters)

Pony Jumper Style Award: email us

2007

Small Pony Hunters
1 Blackberry/Lillie Keenan
2 Strike A Pose/Lulu Farish
3 Rosmel's Millennium/Schaefer Raposa
4 Hi Lite/Lucille Oken
5 Dawn's Early Light/Martha Ingram
6 Go For The Gold/Anna Bryn Short
7 Anakin/Victoria Colvin
8 Benlea Easter Lily/Kaely Tomeu
9 Shine/Mary Margaret Kron
10 Master Spy/Ashley Burke

Medium Pony Hunters
1 Enchanted Forest/Lillie Keenan
2 All About Me/Sylvia de Toledo
3 Better Than Good/Isabelle Caccamise
4 Hillcrest Country Lady/Grace Robinson
5 Blu Venture Rainbeau/Allison Toffolon
6 Rosmel's Kaleidoscope/Reed Kessler
7 Right On Time/Gwen McMahon
8 Make My Day/Lulu Farish
9 Kate Spade/Colby Wood
10 King Me/Libby Lott
Large Pony Hunters
1 Vanity Fair/Lillie Keenan
2 Emerson/Schaefer Raposa
3 Blue Ridge Sunset/Reed Kessler
4 Cherrybrook's Blue Suede Shoes/Lexi Johnson
5 Sunday Best/Victoria Colvin
6 Cavalli/Hasbrouck Donovan
7 Sailor's Take Warning/Genevieve Zock
8 Show Boat/Shawn Casady
9 Andaba/Kylee Arbuckle
10 Bridgewater/Elizabeth Boone
Grand Pony Hunter
1 Enchanted Forest/Lillie Keenan
2 Vanity Fair/Lillie Keenan
VPBA Awards
1 Benlea Easter Lily/Kaely Tomeu
2 Showboat/Shawn Casady
3 Woodland's Silver Creek/Eleanor Lorton
4 Woodland's Misty Rain/Madeline Turner
High Score Welsh Pony
1 Strike A Pose/Lulu Farish
2 Rosmel's Millennium/Schaefer Raposa
3 Rosmel's Kaleidoscope/Reed Kessler
4 Right On Time/Gwen McMahon
High Score Half Welsh Pony
1 Hillcrest Country Lady/Grace Robinson
2 Blu Venture Rainbeau/Allison Toffolon
3 Show Boat/Shawn Casady
4 Hillcrest Pennie Wise/Charlotte Jacobs
Emerson Burr Award
Arden Cone
Carly Reinsel
Madyson Ward
Annie Bowling
State Team Award
New York (Enchanted Forest/Lillie Keenan, Vanity Fair/Lillie Keenan, Emerson/Schaefer Raposa)
Small Greens
1 Ballou/Victoria Colvin
2 Loyalsox/Kathleen Fisher
3 Glencoe Left Ya Speechless/Ashton Alexander
4 Shenanigans/Reed Kessler
5 Clovermeade Somebunny Famous/Caliah Carroll
6 Millpond Patchwork/Hasbrouck Donovan
7 Elvae/Kelsie Brittan
8 Magic Carousel/Meredith Darst
9 Harmony/Emma Butchard
10 Gayfield's American Idol/Megan Taylor Rosenthal
Medium Greens
1 Cortina/Victoria Colvin
2 Sassafras Creek/Taylor Ann Adams
3 Northwind Milo/Kendell Adelberger
4 Clovermeade Bunny Side Up/Madeline McDermott
5 Brighton Undeniably/Colby Wood
6 Highland's Heaven Sent/Jenna Santi
7 First Impression/Shawn Casady
8 Brownland's Almond Joy/Leah Harmon
9 Chutes And Ladders/Eleissa Brown
10 Giovanni/Ashley Warren
Large Greens
1 Valentine/Kaitlin Campbell
2 Aladdin/Schaefer Raposa
3 Watch Me/Shawn Casady
4 Lifeline/Sam Schaefer
5 What-A-Bean/Emma Roberts
6 Mercedes Benz/Kassi Smith
7 Helicon Corinna/Gabrielle Hero
8 Pele/Frances Land
9 Follow The Laughter/Victoria Colvin
10 Gesundheit/Elizabeth Dibonaventura
Grand Green
1 Cortina/Victoria Colvin
2 Valentine/Kaitlin Campbell
High Score Welsh/Half Welsh Green
1 Loyalsox/Kathleen Fisher
2 Glencoe Left Ya Speechless/Ashton Alexander
3 Shenanigans/Reed Kessler
4 Helicon Corinna/Gabrielle Hero
Pony Jumper Individual Championships
1 Elizabeth Boone/Magic BB
2 Tori Berlin/Partly Cloudy
3 Leigh Anne Hartrampf/Spudd Webb
4 Courtney Youell/Chance To Shine
5 Elizabeth Solomon/Hip-Hop
6 Carly Attanasio/Rascal
7 Rebecca Chesne/Gidget
8 Elizabeth Brackett/Boadicea
Pony Jumper Team Championships
GOLD - Zone 4 (Tallyman/Brittni Raflowitx, Double Delight/Edie Ringger, Spudd Webb/Leigh Anne Hartrampf, Salsa/Claudia Billups)
SILVER - Zone 8 & 9 (Gidget/Rebecca Chesne, Courtney Youell/Chance To Shine, Darcy/Bryn Sadler, Boadicea/Elizabeth Brackett)
BRONZE - Zone 10 (Follow My Lead/Tommi Clark, Hocus Pocus/Madeline Burkhartsmeir, Roulette/Isabella Pitts, Fool's Gold/Alexandra Willoughby)
4. Zone 2 (Coraggioso/Jessica Gravalis, Hip-Hop/Elizabeth Solomon, C'est La Vie/Christie Shapiro, Crum Creek/Gillian King)
5. Zone 3 & 12 (Luigi/Alicia Hall, Hot Gossip/Eileen Buckingham, Mystic Rainbow/Sam Schaefer, Hott Wings/Ashley De Woolfson)
6. USPC (Silverstone/Arden Cone, Rascal/Carly Attanasio, I.C. Blue Zephyr/Rosa DiPiazza, Orion's Diamond Ace/Rachel Dahl)
2008

SM GREEN

1 638 LILLIE KEENAN SPARKLE PLENTY 1047.000
2 432 SCOTT MOSELEY JERRY LEE 1014.500
3 786 HUNTER GARROWAY LEE HILL RIPURL 978.750
4 601 MADDIE LAWTON ORCHID 975.500
5 374 RIDER UNKNOWN TELYNAU BRAVE HEART 974.500
6 664 ELIZABETH BUTTERWORTH FROM AFAR 970.001
7 351 HAYLEY IANNOTTI COUTURE 970.000
8 420 MADELYN KECK OOMPA LOOMPA 953.000
9 818 MEEHAN SHIREY MONROE 948.000
10 574 BELLE MCMAHON ALMOST A REFLECTION 926.000
11 520 QUINN LARIMER POLAR EXPRESS 924.000
12 531 ALEECE JARMAN SHORT STORY 923.500

Medium Green Overall
1 689 LILLIE KEENAN HAPPY MEAL 1017.700
2 683 SHAWN CASADY SUNNY 998.000
3 503 SYDNEY SHULMAN BROADWAY STAR 997.000
4 499 EMMA ROBERTS HAPPY FEET 991.000
5 487 CAILAH CARROLL CLOVERMEADE SIMPLY BUNNY 990.250
6 461 CARA DODSON BOOMERANG LOVE 980.000
7 451 ELIZABETH NEWMEYER HIDDEN SPRINGS AW SHUCKS 964.500
8 439 MAGGIE GAMPFER PLAYDATE 964.000
9 784 JESSICA DONATELLI LAUGH OUT LOUD 959.500
10 740 BRITTNI RAFLOWITZ MIND YOUR STEP 954.750
11 830 LIZA B. HENDRICKS WOODLANDS LIL BILL 938.500
12 354 OLIVIA BURNS GLENHAVEN TWIST O'LEMON 934.000
Large Green Overall
1 690 LILLIE KEENAN BRACEWOOD'S CAMELOT 1035.100
2 710 VICTORIA COLVIN ALL THE BEST 1035.000
3 792 SHAWN CASADY FLASH GORDON 1008.000
4 6666 CARA PETERP 991.000
5 779 EMMA ROBERTS DUSK TILL DAWN 990.500
6 803 GABRIELLA CONTE COUNT ME IN 985.500
7 893 LAUREN FABIANO OUT OF THE BLUE 974.500
8 838 TAYLOR ANN ADAMS OAKFIELDS DIAMOND 974.000
9 446 MARY MEGHAN HUITT SALTY 973.500
10 670 EMILY DUPONT OTTERIDGE DRESS BLUES 964.000
11 521 AUTUMN CLARKE MILLPOND SILVER SUNRISE 957.000
12 654 MAGGIE GAMPFER FAIR DINKUM 951.500
SMALL
1 334 EMMA MANDARINO HILTON HHONORS 1059.000
2 535 ALEECE JARMAN RICO SUAVE' 1038.500
3 337 LUCILLE OKEN HI LITE 1029.000
4 878 LILLIE KEENAN ROLLING STONE 1022.000
5 705 VIVIAN YOWAN KNOCK ON WOOD 1015.500
6 854 CHLOE REID BLUE ON BLUE 1014.750
7 728 ISABELLE CACCAMISE MADE FOR ME 1009.500
8 727 KELLY ARANI FAR FROM HOME 1008.500
9 879 SOPHIE MICHAELS BEAUMONT 1001.500
10 723 ASHTON ALEXANDER PICANTE 987.500
MEDIUM
1 637 LILLIE KEENAN NEVERLAND 1078.000
2 316 JENNA SANTI HIGHLANDS HEAVEN SENT 1037.000
3 699 MARK GOETZMANN SPORTSTER 1019.000
4 912 VIRGINIA INGRAM NORTHWINDS INDIAN SUMMER 1018.000
5 360 JULIANA MARINO UNEXPECTED 1004.000
6 712 VICTORIA COLVIN CORTINA 1001.000
7 812 SHAWN CASADY UP TILL DAWN 998.000
8 676 KRISTEN MOHR CANADA DRY 997.000
9 554 HALEY HACALA NORTHWINDS TIMES SQUARE 991.000
10 741 MARTHA INGRAM PARTY TILL DAWN 986.000
LARGE
1 641 LILLIE KEENAN VANITY FAIR 1064.500
2 679 SHAWN CASADY LIESTER CLEVER STAR 1030.500
3 646 LEXI MAOUNIS WOODLAND'S MISTY RAIN 1014.500
4 564 KRISTEN MOHR ABOUT FACE 1009.000
5 681 TARA SPENCER A DAY AT THE BEACH 1003.000
6 603 DANIELLE CLARK ARTWORK 1001.000
7 831 DANI DIPIETRO DEVIL MINT 998.500
8 339 LUCILLE OKEN LANDS END MAD HATTER 991.000
9 698 MARK GOETZMANN SIR ELTON 980.000
10 789 EMILY RIZZO COMEDY HOUR 978.000
PONY JUMPER- INDIVIDUAL

1 864 SOSHA JESSICA PYFER 0 0 0 73.029 0 0 0 20.000
2 460 THE WATERBOY CARA DODSON 0 0 0 64.666 0 0 0 30.283
3 896 CRUM CREEK GILLIAN KING 0 0 0 73.394 0 0 0 30.286
4 656 AMERICAN HERO JACOB ROBERSON 0 0 0 70.113 0 0 0 33.009
5 668 ORION'S DIAMOND ACE RACHEL DAHL 0 0 0 69.997 0 0 0 33.413
6 478 ROSEBELLE AMELIA DRUMM 0 0 0 67.448 4 0 4 34.691
7 663 RASCAL CARLY ATTANASIO 0 0 0 73.839 4 0 4 36.452
8 821 ONLY OPTION PHEBE SCOTT JENKINS 0 0 0 72.440 4 0 4 38.348
9 772 SKYS THE LIMIT KAYLA BRIEL 0 0 0 71.275 0 0 0.000
10 806 TEQUILA CARTER WARE 0 0 0 73.798 0 0 0.000

GOLD: TEXAS
Jacob Roberson, Kayla Briel, Breezy Sambola, Gabrielle Ploth

SILVER: Zone 2—Megan O’Mara, Gillian King, Elizabeth Solomon and Adam Sklansky

Bronze: ZONE 3 Carter Ware, Phebe Jenkins, Chloe Reid and Sarah Mills

2009

Small Green Pony Overall
1) Brownland’s Mr. Mack Meredith Darst 1060
2) Gracefully Yours Ashton Alexander 1025
3) Money Tree Victoria Colvin 1023
4) Sir Dragon Parker Wright 1009
5) True Sport Morgan Ward 976.5
6) A Dream Come True Amber Lynne Gayheart 965
7) Landmark Bread and Butter Lauren Frazier 965
8) Clanfair Silver Wish Carly Reinsel 960
9) Believe in Blue Allison Toffolon 935
10) First Dibs Victoria Plott 934

Medium Green Pony Overall
1) Rock the Boat Meredith Darst 1043
2) Let’s Play Two Madeline Placey 1027
3) Goliath Madeline Keck 978
4) Blue Cowboy Emma Mandarino 970
5) Be Cool Maggie Gampher 962
6) Double Whammy Sydney Johnson 953
7) Ever Luvin’ Victoria Colvin 950
8) Happily Ever After Cassandra Gergely 948
9) Hope I’m It Anna Rossi 944
10) Blue Moon Christina Firestone 940.5
Large Green Pony Overall
1) Cassius Clay Dana Rizzo 986
2) Sally Mark Goetzmann 983
3) Trademark Aleece Jarman 982
4) Vermont Show Me the Gold Jessica Herzog 959
5) Another Land Mary Margaret Kron 945
6) Dream Big Sydney Shulman 942
7) Jamestown Claudia Oerti 933
8) Shiloh’s Way Too Pretty Paige Wilson 923
9) Woodlands Huck Finn Katelyn Henderson 919
10) Don’t Blink Kendell Adelberger 917
Small Overall Results
1) Everyday Enzo Carly Reinsel 1021
2) Lands End Eros Allison Toffolon 1000
3) Elation Victoria Colvin 988.5
4) Misty Blue Paris Lucy Nyland-Elliott 985 5) Our Song Katherine Johnson 982.5
6) Blue Crush Devin Ashley Seek 979
7) Cardiff Mardi Gras Sofia Zaga-Masri 976
8) Harmony Mary Katherine Hargreaves 969
9) Flashback Madeline Schaefer 969
10) Silver Step Kate Dunham 964
Medium Overall Results
1) Halo Porter Allen 1039
2) Sportster Madison Goetzmann 1027
3) Royal T Emma Mandarino 1023.5
4) Rockport Elizabeth Butterworth 1021
5) Heart’s Desire Allison Toffolon 1018.6
6) Elite Movida Morgane Qualls 1017.5
7) Promise Too Victoria Colvin 1013
8) Luv U Too Nolan Wein 1007
9) Brighton Undeniably Ashley Foster 998
10) Grand All Over Tara Spencer 991
Large Overall Results
1) For the Laughter Victoria Colvin 1089
2) Braveheart Allison Toffolon 1032
3) Sunlight Shawn Casady 1017
4) Midnight Hour Porter Allen 1017
5) Sportspage Elizabeth Butterworth 1016
6) Land’s End Mad Hatter Lucille Oken 1000
7) Tristans Blind Faith Kendell Adelberger 994
8) Cherrybrook Blue Suede Shoes Caroline Cline 992
9) Keep Dreamin’ Rachel Blackman 981
10) Smoke Screen Ashley Foster 964.5
Grand Pony Overall: For the Laughter and Victoria Colvin
Grand Reserve Pony Overall: Halo and Porter Allen
Pony Jumper Individual
email us
Pony Jumper Teams
email us
2010

Small Green Overall
1 Grand Jete - Parker Wright
2 Rafael - Ashton Alexander
3 Wellspring's Showbiz - Kendell Adelberger
4 Rollingwoods Stick Tight - Hayley Ianotti
5 I Candy - Isabel Ryan
6 Hot Pursuit - Lauren Elise Ortega Wade
7 Just Being Me - Claudia Freeman
8 Bo Peep - Emma Mandarino
9 Tiggydoo - Jordan Stiller
10 Salvandi Kool Kat - MacKenzie Graves

Medium Green Overall
1 Robin's Hill Snapshot - Lindsay Levine
2 Georgia - Sydney Shulman
3 Newsprint - Victoria Colvin
4 Goodnight Moon - Emma Kennedy
5 Mr. Australia - Alexandra Anderson
6 Gossip Girl - Kristin Anklowitz
7 Caramel Crunch - Anna Demetree
8 Woodlands Tallulah - Meredith Darst
9 Woodlands Thumbelina - Megan Blum
10 Crystal Acres Chocolatier - Spencer Brittan
Large Green Overall
1 Seven Steps - Victoria Colvin
2 Best Case Scenario - Vivian Yowan
3 Mapleside Dolcetto - Ashton Alexander
4 Chakko - Allison Toffolon
5 Just My Style - Emma Kennedy
6 Katydid Kiss Mee - Elizabeth Butterworth
7 Carnival - Iris Harrison
8 Storyteller - Barbara Ann Merryman
9 Dream Blue - Sydney Shulman
10 Fairybrook's Mr. Fox - Gretchen Zongailia
Small Overall
1 Elation - Meredith Darst
2 Land's End Eros - Gabriel Ryan
3 Carolina's Shenanigans - Hana Bieling
4 Cardiff Mardi Gras - Sabrina Slagowitz
5 Rico Sauve - Brittney Jarman
6 Rolling Stone - Sophie Michaels
7 First Edition - Bergen Sanderford
8 Sir Dragon - Parker Wright
9 Land's End Lady Slipper - Abby Funk
10 Blueberry Hill - Hailey Livingston
Medium Overall
1 Highlands Make Believe - Meredith Darst
2 Better Than Good - Isabelle Caccamise
3 Broadway Star - Sydney Shulman
4 Ever Luvin' - Victoria Colvin
5 Heart's Desire - Allison Toffolon
6 Topeka King - Barbara Ann Merryman
7 Sassafras Creek - Katherine Strauss
8 Tuscany - Sophie Michaels
9 Hillcrest Kilkenny - Victoria Press
10 Salvandi Coronet - Lucy Nyland-Elliott
Large Overall
1 For the Laughter - Victoria Colvin
2 Midnight Hour - Victoria Press
3 Cassius Clay - Emma Kennedy
4 Losander's Camelot - Isabelle Caccamise
5 Won Up - Ashton Alexander
6 Braveheart - Allison Toffolon
7 Showboat - Lucy Matz
8 Center Field - Louise Graves
9 Meant to Be - Liana Cohen
10 Bracewood's Crush Worthy - Elizabeth Newmeyer
Pony Jumper Individual
Gold, Set Sail - Sydney Shulman
Silver, Luigi - Alicia Hall
Bronze, Valley Girl - Rachel Fleszar
4 Oliver Twist - Jessica Karshin Landis
5 Little Freebie - Andre Mershad
6 Night Games - Ceely Davis
7 Rascal - Lauren Attanasio
8 Kelly - Alexis Bowen
9 Surprisingly Dotty - Brittany Carter
10 Northwind's Opus - Nicole Kehrli
Pony Jumper Teams
Gold: Zone 1, 5, 9 - Taylor Cobb/Kokanee, Dagny MacTaggart/Spiderman, Andre Mershad/Little Freebie, Sydney Shulman/Set Sail.
Silver: Zone 7, 10 - Kaitlin Miller-Roberts/Game On, Alexis Bowen/Kelly, Stephanie Don/Bentley, Sarah Walker/La-Ti-Da
Bronze: Zone 2 - Nicole Kapusta/Go Go Gidget, Chelsea Babcock/Glitter Girl, Jeremy Allegar/Lord Titan, Rachel Fleszar/Valley Girl.
2011
Small Green Overall
1 BIT OF LAUGHTER - LINDSAY LEVINE
2 QUICKSILVER BUTTERFLY - EMMA KURTZ
3 CHATTERBOX - EMMA LEMKE
4 ROLL CALL - ISABEL RYAN
5 HOWIE DO IT - AVERY MORGAN
6 BIEBER - MADELINE SCHAEFER
7 SEVEN HILLS MISTY - DEVIN ASHLEY SEEK
8 MY FROSTED KISS - THERESA TOLAR
9 JULIET - MORGAN WARD
10 SHENANDOAH SIROCCO PARKER WRIGHT
Medium Green Overall
1 523 MAGICAL DIAMOND KIRKLEN PETERSEN 1029.500
2 93 EASTER MONDAY MEREDITH DARST 1004.000
3 270 WOODLANDS STEVIE RAY ISABELLA HENDRICKSON 993.000
4 159 PRIDE ROCK MIA LA TRAN 970.001
5 515 ROXBURY ASHTON ALEXANDER 970.000
6 521 RODEO DRIVE AMBER LYNNE GAYHEART 960.500
7 603 GIDGET SIERRA LESNY 954.000
8 300 EXCLUSIVE ALEECE JARMAN 951.500
9 463 HAVANA CAROLINA CROSSFIELD 947.500
10 165 STEAL THE CROWD ALANNA FISCHER
Large Green Overall
1 430 FAUNTI MEREDITH DARST 1013.500
2 557 SOMEDAY CAME SAVANNAH TALCOTT 977.000
3 203 SOIREE CARA DODSON 961.500
4 52 ROMEO MORGAN WARD 961.000
5 231 BLUE WITH OUT YOU KENDALL KASKE 953.000
6 166 ENTOURAGE CARLY REINSEL 936.000
7 84 BILLABONG HANNAH SIEGEL 923.000
8 177 HILLCREST SONG BIRD MARISA MALEVITIS 918.001
9 79 FARNLEY DESIGNER ALEXANDRA DI MAGGIO 918.000
10 307 SWEET AMBITION OLIVIA WOODSON
SMALL PONY OVERALL
1 429 BALLOU DAISY FARISH 1011.900
2 178 FIRST EDITION BERGEN SANDERFORD 1000.000
3 339 FLASHBACK MADELINE SCHAEFER 982.500
4 337 PICANTE EMMA UBRIACO 975.300
5 431 ELATION MCKAYLA LANGMEIER 975.000
6 257 RINGO STAR MACKENZIE GRAVES 972.500
7 131 ROSMEL'S BIT OF BLUE CHARLES JACOBS. JR 971.400
8 370 HUMBLE ABAGAIL BRAYMAN 969.000
9 278 BLACKBERRY SARAH BOSTON 967.500
10 547 ROSMEL'S MILLENNIUM DOROTHY ROSE KAUFFMAN SKLOFF
MEDIUM PONY OVERALL
1 433 ENCHANTED FOREST MEREDITH DARST 1049.800
2 179 SWINGTOWN BERGEN SANDERFORD 1015.000
3 440 SPORTSTER MADISON GOETZMANN 1012.500
4 514 SASSAFRAS CREEK ASHTON ALEXANDER 1007.600
5 3 HAPPILY EVER AFTER MCKAYLA LANGMEIER 995.500
6 517 TOBLERONE DEVIN ASHLEY SEEK 995.000
7 314 BETTER THAN GOOD LUCY DESLAURIERS 986.500
8 340 ROCKPORT MADELINE SCHAEFER 986.400
9 548 TRULY NOBLE DOROTHY ROSE KAUFFMAN SKLOFF 986.100
10 5 HANDS UP JORDYN ROSE FREEDMAN
LARGE PONY OVERALL
1 432 FOR THE LAUGHTER MEREDITH DARST 1024.400
2 326 ALL THE BEST DAISY FARISH 1014.500
3 329 WEST SIDE BARBARA ANN MERRYMAN 996.400
4 146 CENTER ICE MARIA YZERMAN 991.500
5 304 PETERPOTAMUS ALEECE JARMAN 989.500
6 116 DREAM BIG ALI TRITSCHLER 984.000
7 466 MAPLESIDE DENZEL LAURA BAGINSKI 981.900
8 442 HAPPILY EVER LAUGHTER MADELINE PLACEY 980.450
9 364 LOVE AND LAUGHTER MADISON MANERS 977.500
10 438 NOTORIOUS R MADISON GOETZMANN
PONY JUMPER INDIVIDUAL
1 THE WATERBOY JULIA CURTIS
2 PORSCHE NOAH BUEHLER
3 LA-TI-DA SARAH WALKER
4 SIR-LANCE-A-LOT CLAIRE SALOPEK
5 FIRE VAN BATTENBROEK BROOKE GUNTHER
6 NORTHWIND'S OPUS NICOLE KEHRLI
7 SUGAR RAY DAGNY MACTAGGART
8 GAME ON KAITLIN MILLER ROBERTS
9 INDIAN DANCER RF LEAH L SCHOLL
10 AL CAPONY BRIANNA BUTLER
2012 SMALL PONY HUNTER
1 HI LITE - MADELINE SCHAEFER
2 RAFAEL - LILI HYMOWITZ
3 RICO SUAVE - ISABELLA RUSSEKOFF
4 MADE FOR ME - FRANCESCA DILDABANIAN
5 WELLSPRING'S JUBILEE - CHARLOTTE CURRY
6 SALVANDI KOOL KAT - DEVIN SEEK
7 BLUE BRINT - ELLA BOSTWICK
8 OUR SONG - KATRINA TIKTINSKY
9 BIT OF LAUGHTER - EMMA KURTZ
10 LITTLE BLACK PEARL - CAROLINE PASSARELLI
2012 MEDIUM PONY HUNTER
1 ROXBURY - YASMIN RIZVI
2 TRILLVILLE - LILI HYMOWITZ
3 SWINGTOWN - MADELINE SCHAEFER
4 GEORGIA - MCKAYLA LANGMEIER
5 ROCKPORT - MORGAN WARD
6 GRAND ALL OVER - EMMA KURTZ
7 AEROSMITH - TAYLOR ST JACQUES
8 BUTTERFLY KISSES - PARKER WRIGHT
9 SOMEKINDAWONDERFUL - BRITTANY JARMAN
10 CLEVERIST - DAISY FARISH
2012 LARGE PONY HUNTER
1 FOR THE LAUGHTER - MEREDITH DARST
2 DREAMLAND - ALI TRITSCHLER
3 CENTER FIELD - LUCY DESLAURIERS
4 ENTOURAGE - SARAH CLIFTON YANDELL
5 BEAU RIVAGE - DAISY FARISH
6 ORLANDO - KATIE RAMSEY
7 SIMPLY HENRY - BLYTHE RUPPEL
8 LOVE AND LOGIC - REESA HYLTON
9 STARDOM - CARLY COLES
10 ALL THE BEST - LILI HYMOWITZ
2012 SMALL GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 BENJAMIN BUTTONS - PARKER WRIGHT
2 HELICON PENNY LANE - DAISY FARISH
3 ROSMEL'S SUN FAIRY - MCKAYLA LANGMEIER
4 IN A DREAM - LINDSEY AYRES
5 FOXWATER AMAZIN - DEVIN SEEK
6 LOVE ME TENDER - MIMI GOCHMAN
7 COSMO - CHARLOTTE CURRY
8 PIXAR - ISABEL RYAN
9 MACGYVER - YASMIN RIZVI
10 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW - HANA BIELING
2012 MEDIUM GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 FROSTED - MADELINE SCHAEFER
2 ANISETTE - PARKER WRIGHT
3 WONDERWALL - CARLY HOFT
4 OAKLEDGE FIRE & RAIN - BERNADETTE CHUNGUNCO
5 LAKEVIEW LADDIE - EMMA LEMKE
6 GLITTERATI - SARAH JERALD
7 POWER TRIP - SOPHIA CALAMARI
8 ELEGANCE - AMANDA PENNINGTON
9 LEDINJADON EXCLUSIVELY DUN - MACKENZIE PARKS
10 VERMONT RUBY FOX - SUMMER HILL
2012 LARGE GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 VALENTINO - ALEECE JARMAN
2 EMC FAIRY TALE - DAISY FARISH
3 GLYNHAFAN RED KESTRAL - HOLLAND NIEVERGELT
4 FEATURE PRESENTATION - LEKHA RAMACHANDRAN
5 PIECE OF RAIN - JORDYN ROSE FREEDMAN
6 ENJOY THE LAUGHTER - LILI HYMOWITZ
7 KING MIDAS - ISABEL COLEMAN
8 MAPLESIDE CECIL - SAVANNAH TALCOTT
9 PRIME MOMENT - TAYLOR ST JACQUES
10 FIND THE LAUGHTER - EMMA KURTZ
2012 PONY JUMPER INDIVIDUAL
GOLD:
LARGER THAN LIFE - KEELY LAUGHLIN
SILVER:
SAILOR MOON - ELLYN FRITZ
BRONZE:
SALSA KADY ABRAHAMSON

4 KNOCK MY SOX OFF - ELIZABETH MCDOUGALD
5 RES Q ME - AMANDA PENNINGTON
6 AMERICAN HERO - BREANNA HOLMED
7 NORTHWINDS OPUS - JULIANNA EMPIE
8 COOKIES & CREAM - BARCLAY POWELL
9 ERIN MEADOWS SILK STOCKINGS - MATTIE HATCHER
10 SKY'S THE LIMIT - GIAVANNA RINALDI
2012 PONY JUMPER TEAMS

GOLD
ZONE 4
LINDSEY TOOTHMAN - JEAN CLAUDE
BARCLAY POWELL - COOKIES & CREAM
BREANNA HOLMES - AMERICAN HERO
JULIA CURTIS - THE WATERBOY

SILVER
ZONE 7
CLAIRE SALOPEK - SIR LANCE-A-LOT
ELIZABETH MC DOUGALD - KNOCK MY SOX OFF
MATTIE HATCHER
ERIN MEADOWS - SILK STOCKINGS
CAROLINE ZAUNBRECHER- FIRE VAN BATTENBROEK

BRONZE:
USPC
JULIANNA EMPIE - NORTHWIND'S OPUS
ELIZABETH SIMONIAN - A DIAMOND IS FOREVER
MERRILL HARVEY - PANDAMONIUM
EMILY HOVIS - BLUEBELLE

2013 PONY FINALS
SMALL PONY HUNTER
1 CANTERBROOK PRINCE CHARMING - HANA BIELING
2 ARMANI - DAISY FARISH
3 JERRY LEE - AUGUSTA IWASAKI
4 BIT OF LOVE - EMMA KURTZ
5 BLUEBERRY HILL - HANNAH BERNSTEIN
6 TRUE SPORT - TAYLOR KRAFT
7 CLOVERCROFT LOVE BUNNY - KYLA SULLIVAN
8 HI LITE - SOPHIE GOCHMAN
9 ROLLING STONE - MADELINE SCHAEFER
10 FAIRYTALES - ANNA RICHARDSON
2013 MEDIUM PONY HUNTER
1 SASSAFRAS CREEK - DAISY FARISH
2 ELEGANCE - TAYLOR ST JAQUES
3 LAUGH OUT LOUD - SOPHIE GOCHMAN
4 GRAND ALL OVER - EMMA KURTZ
5 TRULY NOBLE - MIMI GOCHMAN
6 FROSTED - MADELINE SCHAEFER
7 TRILLVILLE - FARRAH RIZVI
8 STEAL THE CROWD - BERNADETTE CHUNGUNCO
9 LET'S PLAY TWO - ALEXANDRA PIELET
10 PRIDE ROCK - COLE BATTERSHALL
2013 LARGE PONY HUNTER
1 WESTSIDE - EMMA KURTZ
2 VALENTINO - ALEECE JARMAN
3 WOODLANDS MISTY RAIN - ISABEL RYAN
4 SPELLBOUND - BERNADETTE CHUNGUNCO
5 DREAMLAND - ALI TRITSCHLER
6 MAPLESIDE DENZEL - DAISY FARISH
7 FAIR DINKUM - ANNA BETH ATHEY
8 TANTALLON CO-CAPTAIN - LILY BENNETT
9 RESERVATIONS REQUIRED - ISABELLA BAXTER
10 LUNAR ECLIPSE - KRISTEN MACLEAN
2013 GRAND PONY HUNTER
CHAMPION: SASSAFRAS CREEK
RES: WESTSIDE
 
2013 SMALL GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 YES IT'S TRUE - EMMA KURTZ
2 SMALL INTRODUCTION - AUGUSTA IWASAKI
3 GF FORGET ME NOT - ALEXANDRA PIELET
4 TAZMANIAN DEVIL - SAMANTHA PALERMO
5 HERSHEY'S KISS - TAYLOR ST JAQUES
6 FARMORE PRIMA BALLERINA - CAROLINE PASSARELLI
7 SHALIMAR - CLAIRE CAMPBELL
8 I LOVE BLUECY - SOFIA ROBERTS
9 BLUE MONDAY - DEVIN VEGA
10 COPPERFIELD - MADELINE SCHAEFER
2013 MEDIUM GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 SHOW ME LOVE - EMME KURTZ
2 FOOT STEPS - KIRKLEN PETERSEN
3 ROSMEL'S FAIRY STEPS - COCO FATH
4 PINK ICE - TAYLOR ST JAQUES
5 SUNRISE - ADDISON PIPER
6 CASANOVA - MORGAN WARD
7 HOLLISTER - LEXI DREISBACH
8 JUST DESSERTS - HALLIE RUSH
9 BLACKOUT - KATIE JONES
10 SUGARBROOK PINK N BLUE - MADISON MITCHELL
2013 LARGE GREEN PONY HUNTER
1 NORTHWIND MARIN - DAISY FARISH
2 CASANOVA - ALEECE JARMAN
3 ISPORT - MORGAN WARD
4 CHILDS PLAY HOT TOPIC - BERNADETTE CHUNGUNCO
5 COLDBROOK'S CATCH A WAVE - CAROLINE BLANK
6 WOODLANDS SENNA - ISABELLA HENDRICKSON
7 BLUE A KISS - LILLY MACK
8 ALMOST MIDNIGHT - EMMA MANDARINO
9 CELTIC CREEK'S GOLDEN NUGGET - KENDALL MASHBURN
10 KINDA FUNNY - THERESA TOLAR
GRAND GREEN PONY HUNTER
CHAMPION: YES IT'S TRUE
RES: SHOW ME LOVE
 
PONY JUMPER INDIVIDUAL FINAL
1 ROOTBEER FLOAT - SARAH PHILBRICK
2 PANDAMONIUM - MERRILL HARVEY
3 TOUCHDOWN - KATHERINE WIEDMANN
4 TRADING SPACES - HAYLEY ANDERSON
5 BUCKLE UP - MICHAEL FLESCH
6 EVER AFTER - RACHAEL SCHLOO
7 SUPER MARIO - TRENT MCGEE
8 JET PILOT - CARSON RUFF
9 FLY ME TO THE MOON - JULIA DAVIS
10 BLUE ME AWAY - MICAELA SMITH

PONY JUMPER TEAMS
GOLD: ZONE 4 (DRAGON'S LAIR BANNER/MORGAN GRAVELY, BLUE ME AWAY/MICHAELA SMITH, AMERICAN HERO/COOPER DEAN, CHA CHA CHA/HEATHER VAXER)
SILVER: ZONE 5 (JET PILOT/CARSON RUFF, TANGLED UP IN BLUE/EMMA ELLIS, LUCKY CHARM/EMMA BACH, BREAK AWAY/CAITLYN CONNORS)
BRONZE: ZONE 7 (FIRE VAN BATTENBROEK/CAROLINE ZAUNBRECHER, PICASSO/FIONA DONNELLY, LUCKY STAR/SEDONA CHAMBLEE, KNOCK MY SOX OFF/ELIZABETH MCDOUGALD)


USEF Hunter Pony Finals (Inception 1967)

Medium Pony Division added: 1976
Pony Medal added: 1984
Sportsmanship Award added: 1992
Green Pony Division added: 1999
Pony Jumper Division added: 2001

PONY FINALS HIGH SCORE RIDERS (this award was replaced by the Pony Medal, begun in 1984)
1979 Patricia Messina
1980 Karen Flowers
1981 Karen Flowers
1982 Jennifer Cronin
1983 Heather Kravitz

Year Small Medium Large Team/Sportsmanship
1967 1 Cock’s Crow Flair/Lucy McKinney 1 Cock’s Crow Flair/Lucy McKinney 1 Cock’s Crow Flair/Lucy McKinney Massachusetts
1968 - - - Pennsylvania
1969 - - - Pennsylvania
1970 - - - Pennsylvania
1971 - - - Pennsylvania
1972 1 Liseter Gold Coin 1 Liseter Gold Coin 1 Polaris Make Believe Pennsylvania
1973 1 Crystal Blue 1 Crystal Blue 1 Polaris Make Believe Pennsylvania
1974 1 Snow Goose 1 Snow Goose 1 Southern Gray Connecticut
1975 1 Fantasy/Gregory Best 1 Fantasy/Gregory Best 1 Sundance/Sharon Busch New Jersey:
Millbrooks Moon Shadow/Richard Prant, Sundance/Sharon Busch, Zim's Flower Song/Linda Winsinger
1976 1 Liseter Fan Tan/Jennifer Smarto 1 Snowgoose/Millbrook Farm 1 Southern Grey/Shelby Guyer Connecticut
Bittersweet Foxy Loxy/Kathryn M., Connors, Polaris Make Believe/Marion Guyer, Southern Grey/Shelby Guyer
1977 1 Tidy Up/Jennifer Powell 1 High Noon/Shelly Stiegler 1 Polaris Make Believe/Robin DeMatteo Connecticut
Finishing Touch/Mimi Crocker
High Noon/Shelly Steigler
Make Believe/Robin DeMatteo
1978 1 Liseter Fan Tan/Nicole Casper 1 High Noon/Shelly Steigler Millbrook's Final Copy/Gregory Best New Jersey
Millbrook's Final Copy/Greg Best
Snowgoose/Leigh Ann Best
Sundance/Sharon Busch
1979 1 Sage/Jessica Baker 1 High Noon/Shelly Steigler 1 High Fli/Shelly Steigler Connecticut
Slipstitch/Billy Ehal
High Noon/Shelly Steigler
High Fli/Shelly Steigler
1980 1 Farnley Nasser/Megan Galloway 1 Shenandoah Flintstone/Scott Novick 1 Chardonnay/Christina Fiore Florida
Farnley Nassar
Shenandoah Flintstone
All in Favor
1981 1 Farnley Nasser/Meridith Morrill 1 Frito Bandido/Neil Ashe 1 Clean Sweep/Jill Shoffner Florida
Frito Bandito/Neil Ashe Mountain Breeze/Ellen Blyth
Irish Brass/Shannnon Crieghton
1982 1 Even Tide/David Ziff 1 Indy Anna/Cathy Bussman 1 Shenandoah Opal/Scott Novick
o/b Rustic Woods
Florida, Tennessee, & Missouri
Indy Anna
Frito Bandito & Molly Ashe
Shenandoah Opal
1983 1 Findeln Tip Toe & Kerri Mustain 1 Ma Belle/Jack Towell 1 Shenandoah Opal/Scott Novick Florida & North Carolina
Shenandoah Opal
Ma Belle
Special Effects/Cami Bonino
1984 1 Sassafrass Silver & Parris Cozart 1 Snowgoose o/b Millbrook Farm 1 The Executive o/b Hoffman Classics Virginia
Sassafrass Silver
Dance on Ice/Robin Valentine
Glenmore Playfair o/b Mr. & Mrs. Donald Webb
1985 1 Yes I Can/Darren Graziano 1 Kiss Me Not/Candice Crowley 1 Windleas Wonder Rabbit/Charles Higgens New Jersey
Yes I Can
The Executive/Carrie Ellington
Old Fashioned/Jennifer Emmitt
1986 1 Glenmore Hearts of Fire/Hilary Schlusemeyer 1 Sabrina 1 Bon Soir/Wendy Chapot California
1987 1 Silver Star 1 Special Effects 1 Bon Soir/Laura Chapot New Jersey
1988 1 IC Blue Shadow/Alison Firestone 1 Casey Jones/Dana Bramall 1 Bon Soir/Laura Chapot Virginia
1989 1 Hillcrest Better Than Blue/Marley Goodman 1 Foxhollow Rock Star 1 Strike It Rich Florida
1990 1 Llandefalle Lady Slipper/Lindsey Pheobus 1 Kiss Me Not/Sarah Prant 1 Touch Me Too Florida
1991 1 Nilla Wafer/Heather Caristo 1 Another Rainbeau 1 Tickled Pink/Liza Towell Florida
1992 1 Nilla Wafer/Jamie Krauss 1 Llandfalle Lady Slipper/Lindsey Phoebus* 1 No Deposit No Return/Courtney Booth Team: Pennsylvania
Sportsmanship: J. Caitlyn Thomas
1993 1 Glenmore Pinkie/Amber Theissen 1 Cymraeg Rainshower/Erica Keany* 1 Blueprint Team: Nebraska
Sportsmanship: Stephanie McCarron
1994 1 One More Rainbeau 1 Dream Come True/Heather Caristo 1 Music Maker Team: New York
Sportsmanship: Carolyn Sabolis
1995

Small:
1 Miss Muffet/Elizabeth Saunders (Gr Ch)
2 Beaujolais/Ashlee Bond

Medium:
1 Be My Guest/Ashlee Bond
2 Hooten Hollows Hooten Annie/M.L. Stevenson
Large:
1 Remember the Laughter/Jill Betuker(Res Gr Ch)
2 Kid You Not/Georgina Bloomberg
State Team Champion:
California
LDV McBrenen/Jennifer McGarrigle, Beaujolais/Ashlee Bond
Be My Guest/Ashlee Bond

Sportsmanship: Alexander Shokat

High Point Ch VPBA: Beaujolais/Ashlee Bond

©MedalMaclay.com
.