.

Equitation Explained
Basics about equitation.
Equitation Qualifying
Qualify for national finals.
Equitation Courses
Equitation course diagrams.
Equitation Results
You are here!

3'6" EQUITATION FINALS RESULTS & ARCHIVE

USEF Medal, ASPCA Maclay, WIHS Equitation Classic, USET East, USET West & North American Equitation results archive

USEF Medal
(Inception 1937)
ASPCA Maclay
(Inception 1933)
WIHS Equitation Classic
(Inception: 1992)
2013 USEF Medal Final
1 Lillie Keenan - Clearway
2 Michael Hughes - Curtis
3 Charlotte Jacobs - Patrick
4 Alexandra Maracic - Zjappoo Sow
5 Lauren Tyree - Can Can
6 Allison Toffolon - Class Action
7 Abby Bertelson - Eclypso
8 Sydney Shulman - Eli
9 Alexandra Desiderio - Lego
10 Kelli Cruciotti - Monterrey
2013 ASPCA Maclay
1 Lillie Keenan - Clearway
2 Kelli Cruciotti - Monterrey
3 Charlotte Jacobs - Patrick
4 Gabrielle Bausano - San Remo VDL
5 Sydney Shulman - Eli
6 Allison Toffolon - Class Action
7 Geoffery Hesslink - Sierra
8 Sophie Simpson - Zaro
9 Brittni Raflowitz - Quite Cool
10 Lauren Tyree - Can Can
2013 WIHS Equitation Classic
1 Meredith Darst - Soldier
2 Victoria Colvin - Monsieur du Reverdy
3 Michael Hughes - Joey
4 Caitlin Boyle - Loredo
5 Charlotte Jacobs - Patrick
6 Sydney Shulman - Eli
7 Ashton Alexander - Fernway Park
8 Lauren Tyree - Cocopop
9 Kalvin Dobbs - Relevant
10 Abby Bertelson - Eclypso
2012 USEF Medal Final
1 Meg O'Mara - Vancouver
2 Lillie Keenan - Clearway
3 Sydney Shulman - Eli
4 Hasbrouck Donovan - Drake
5 Lydia Ulrich - Clover
6 Jacob Pope - Uno
7 Hannah Von Heidegger - Beckham
8 Charlotte Jacobs - Stallone VDL
9 Liza Finsness - Fedelio
10 Elizabeth Benson - San Remo VDL
2012 ASPCA Maclay
1 Jacob Pope - Uno
2 Lillie Keenan - Clearway
3 Catherine Tyree - Patrick
4 Elizabeth Benson - San Remo VDL
5 Meg O'Mara - Vancouver
6 Michael Hughes - Oban
7 Victoria Colvin - VIP Z
8 Lydia Ulrich - Clover
9 Lauren Tyree - Coco Pop
10 Schaefer Raposa - Charlie Z
2012 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Elizabeth Benson - San Remo VDL
2 Hasbrouck Donovan - Drake
3 Jacob Pope - Uno
4 Michael Hughes - Oban
5 Meg O'Mara - Vancouver
6 Victoria Colvin - VIP Z
7 Kristen Lutz - Tyga
8 Sarah Milliren - Alando
9 Gabrielle Bausano - Lucky D'Etenclin
10 Catherine Tyree - Patrick
2011 USEF Medal Final
1 Schaefer Raposa - Charlie Z
2 Brittany Hurst - Zendor Z
3 Allison Fithian - Lucky D' Etenclin
4 Katie Tyler - Galliard
5 Abigail McArdle - Apartico
6 Kristen Mohr - Papillon 136
7 Alexa Anthony - Early Winter
8 Morgan Geller - Fabricio
9 Genevieve Zock - HH Confession
10 Hasbrouck Donovan - Wagner
2011 ASPCA Maclay
1 Sarah Milliren - Terrapin Station
2 Demi Stiegler - Vigo
3 Elizabeth Benson - Calito 7
4 Chase Boggio - Massimo
5 Victoria Colvin - Sander
6 Michael Hughes - Coco Pop
7 Catherine Tyree - Patrick
8 Schaefer Raposa - Charlie Z
9 Savannah Jenkins - Tibantos
10 Connor Perrin - Nat King Cole
2011 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Chase Boggio - Massimo
2 Hayley Barnhill - Camona
3 Elizabeth Benson - Calito 7
4 Meg O'Mara - Fernway Park
5 Sarah Milliren - Terrapin Station
6 Charlotte Jacobs - Stallone VDL
7 Shawn Casady - Worlds Fair
8 Allison Toffolon - Class Action
9 Lauren Tyree - Salt Lake
10 Victoria Colvin - Sander
2010 USEF Medal Final
1 Hayley Barnhill - Podest
2 Samantha Schaefer - Pioneer
3 Molly Braswell - El Campeon's Danish
4 Lucy Davis - Patrick
5 Chase Boggio - Calito 7
6 Shawn Casady - World's Fair
7 Cayla Richards - Asparagus
8 Laura Pfeiffer - Up To Date VH Geelhof
9 Victoria Birdsall - Baheera
10 Michael Hughes - Coco Pop
2010 ASPCA Maclay
1 Hayley Barnhill - Podest
2 Michael Hughes - Coco Pop
3 Catherine Tyree - Triple Lutz
4 Taylor Ann Adams - Fernway Park
5 Lillie Keenan - Uno
6 Theodore Boris - W.C. Swing
7 Schaefer Raposa - Asten
8 Lucy Davis - Patrick
9 Amber Henter - Triumph
10 Sydney Smith - Calimero
2010 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Lillie Keenan - Uno
2 Molly Braswell - The General
3 Michael Hughes - Coco Pop
4 Victoria Birdsall - Baheera
5 Taylor Ann Adams - Fernway Park
6 Amber Henter - Triumph
7 Hayley Barnhill - Dynasty
8 Chase Boggio - Massimo
9 Hasbrouck Donovan - Wagner
10 Meg O'Mara - Waking Dream
2009 USEF Medal Final
1 Jessica Springsteen - Papillion 136
2 Zazou Hoffman - Ivy
3 Tina DiLandri - Cadeau
4 Samantha Schaefer - Travino
5 Jennifer Waxman - Falcon
6 Catherine Pasmore - Charlie Z
7 Chase Boggio - Graphiq
8 Jacqueline Lubrano - Calito 7
9 Paulena Johnson - Prosecco 24
10 Molly Braswell - The General
2009 ASPCA Maclay
1 Zazou Hoffman - Ivy
2 Chase Boggio - Golou II
3 Morgan Hale - Urco
4 Samantha Harrison - Triple Lutz,
5 Laura Pfeiffer - Catwoman
6 Lucy Davis - Patrick
7 Lillie Keenan - Logan
8 Amber Henter - Triumph
9 Hasbrouck Donovan - Almost Famous,
10 Molly Braswell - The General
2009 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Samantha Schaefer - Travino
2 Chase Boggio - Graphiq
3 Tina DiLandri - Cadeau
4 Lucy Davis - Patrick
5 Reed Kessler - Ricochet
6 Lillie Keenan - Logan
7 Alexandra Arute - Sander
8 Zazou Hoffman - Ivy
9 Taylor Kain - Spock
10 Molly Braswell - The General
2008 USEF Medal Final
1 Kels Annabelle Bonham - Sundance
2 Matthew Metell - Cadeau
3 Jessica Springsteen - Papillion 136
4 Julianna Fischer - Icon
5 Amelia McArdle - Apartico
6 Michael Desiderio - The Insider
7 Zazou Hoffman
8 Sara Green
9 Victoria Birdsall
10 Kirstie Dobbs
2008 ASPCA Maclay
1 Jessica Springsteen - Papillion 136
2 Victoria Birdsall - Cheyenne
3 Zazou Hoffman - Ivy
4 Christy DiStefano - Fingerprint
5 Samantha Smith - Palladium
6 Laura Pfeiffer - Foreign Encounter
7 Rachel Udelson - Littlefoot
8 Carolyn Curcio - Rodin
9 Lucy Davis - Patrick
10 Samantha Senft
2008 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Katherine Newman - Class Action
2 Samantha Schaefer - Aston
3 Matt Metell - Cadeau
4 Kimberly McCormack - Sundance
5 Laura Pfeiffer - Foreign Encounter
6 Jessica Springsteen - Papillion 136
7 Chase Boggio - Graphiq
8 Carolyn Curcio - Rodin
9 Chelsea Moss - Logan
10 Emma Lipman
2007 USEF Medal Final
1 Kimberly McCormack - Sundance
2 Hannah Selleck - Apartico
3 Tina DiLandri - RSVP
4 Shelby Wakeman - San Francisco
5 Addison Phillips - Stallone VDL
6 Jacqueline Lubrano
7 Emma Lipman - In Pursuit
8 Jennifer Waxman - Falcon
9 Mallory Olson - Patriot
10 Sophie Verges - Podest
2007 ASPCA Maclay
1 Kimberly McCormack - Sundance
2 Elizabeth Lubrano - Golou II
3 Shelby Wakeman - San Francisco
4 Carly Anthony - Apollo
5 Emily Gardner - Almost Famous
6 Michelle Morris - Eventual
7 Maria Schaub - I Toon
8 Lucy Davis - San Marcos
9 Jennifer Walters - Opportunity
10 Mallory Olson - Patriot
2007 WIHS Equitation Classic
1 Maria Schaub - I Toon
2 Tina DiLandri - RSVP
3 Tatiana Dzavik - Littlefoot
4 Jennifer Waxman - Falcon
5 Sara Green - Why Not Jack
6 Carolyn Curcio - Valvert
7 Molly Braswell - The General
8 Matthew Metell - Oliver
9 Victoria Birdsall - Baheera
10 Zazou Hoffman - Sander
2006 USEF Medal Final
1 Maggie McAlary - Mid-Accord
2 Julie Welles - Sander
3 Adrienne Dixon - Tarantino
4 Sloane Coles - Papillion 136
5 Zazou Hoffman - Littlefoot
6 Alex Maida - Gladiator
7 Eleanor Kunsman - Triumph
8 Molly Braswell - The General
9 Kacey McCann - Comanche
10 Haylie Jayne - Ivy
2006 ASPCA Maclay
1 Maggie McAlary - Chagall
2 Julie Welles - Sander
3 Jennifer Waxman - Falcon
4 Nick Haness - Landano
5 Sloane Coles - Papillion 136
6 Addison Phillips - Talisman
7 Adrienne Dixon - Tarantino
8 Mallory Olson - Patriot
9 Nikko Ritter - Double O Seven
10 Tina DiLandri - RSVP
2006 WIHS Equitation Classic
1 Hardin Towell - Littlefoot
2 Haylie Jayne - Ivy
3 Maggie McAlary - Mid-Accord
4 Megan Massaro - Simplicity
5 Sloane Coles - Papillion 136
6 Heather Dobbs - Raven
7 Jessica Springsteen - Cino
8 Maria Schaub - Whimsey
9 Kimberly McCormack - Sundance
10 Nick Haness - Landano
2005 USEF Medal Final
1 Brianne Goutal - Logan
2 Sloane Coles - Cino
3 Julie Welles - Lando
4 Maria Schaub - Amigo
5 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
6 Kim McCormack - Sundance
7 Alex Maida - Vincenzo
8 Emma Lipman - In Pursuit
9 Tatiana Dzavik - Amatelli
10 Henry Pfeiffer - Gordie
res Lauren Hester - Timeless
2005 ASPCA Maclay
1 Brianne Goutal - Logan
2 Kacey McCann - Marcellus
3 Jessica Speiser - Simplicity
4 Hardin Towell - Littlefoot
5 Julie Welles - Lando
6 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
7 Maggie McAlary - Peter Pan
8 Sloane Coles - Cino
9 Shelby Wakeman - Rodin
10 Josephine Nash - Oakwood
2005 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Julie Welles - Lando
2 Sloane Coles - Cino
3 Michael Delfiandra - Guordon
4 Natalie Johnson - Talisman
5 Haylie Jayne - Ivy
6 Hardin Towell - Fax Du Laine
7 Maggie McAlary - Peter Pan
8 Natalie Rae Medlock - Charlie Brown
9 Blythe Marano - Littlefoot
10 Megan Massaro - Apollo
res Chris Ewanouski - Sam I Am
2004 USEF Medal
1 Megan Young - Crescendo
2 Brianne Goutal - Logan
3 Addison Phillips - Icon
4 Kendle Handtmann - Providence
5 Sloane Coles - Cino
6 Haylie Jayne - Felicity
7 Josephine Nash - Gulliver
8 Maggie McAlary - Peter Pan
9 Kasey Ament - Cavalier
10 Carolyn Kelly - Kontiki
2004 ASPCA Maclay
1 Megan Young - Crescendo
2 Julie Welles - Willow
3 Addison Phillips - Icon
4 Nicole Adamson - Gladiator
5 Morgan Taylor - Romario
6 Brianne Goutal - Logan
7 Jessica Speiser - Simplicity
8 Maria Schaub - Crusader
9 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
10 Whitney Weeks - Holiday
2004 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Brianne Goutal - Logan
2 Julie Welles - Willow
3 Charlie Jayne - Aaron
4 Maggie McAlary - Peter Pan
5 Sloane Coles - Cino
6 Elsa Horrigan - Amadeus
7 Meredith Newman - Hearts On Fire
8 Jamie Barge - Greenwich Avenue
9 Nikko Ritter - Modoc
10 Megan Edrick - Double 07
2003 USEF Medal
1 Lauren Van Eldik - Caravaggio
2 Josephine Nash - Gulliver
3 Lexy Reed - Berringer
4 Ruth Drumm - Thunderbay
5 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
6 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
7 Courtney McKay - Atlantic D
8 Maria Schaub - Whimsey
9 Whitney Weeks - Holiday
19 Charlie Jayne - Tucker
2003 ASPCA Maclay
1 Matthew Sereni - Farenient
2 Courtney McKay - Atlantic D
3 Randy Sherman - Gladiator
4 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
5 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
6 Megan Edrick - Mardi Gras
7 Anna McKnight - EC Danish
8 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
9 Brianne Goutal - Logan
10 Christopher Karpowicz - Cite Unseen
2003 WIHS Eq Classic
1 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
2 Randy Sherman - Gladiator
3 Georgina Coolidge - Cocoa
4 Courtney McKay - Atlantic D
5 Michael Morrissey - Otter
6 Brianne Goutal - Charles
7 Matthew Sereni - Fareniente
8 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
9 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
10 Charlie Jayne - Tucker
2002 USEF Medal
1 Maggie Jayne - Grappa
2 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
3 Derek Braun - Le Grand
4 Kathryn Volk
5 Allison LaJoie
6 Lara Gay - Capital Hill
7 Katelyn Denby - Cocoa
8 Michael Morrissey - Otter
9 Clara Lindner - Providence
10 Whitney Hollinger - Grand Chase
res Kate Landau
2002 ASPCA Maclay
1 Erin Stewart - Gladiator
2 Jamie Taylor - Miller
3 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
4 Randy Sherman - Editorial
5 Lauren Van Eldik - With Honors
6 Nicole Adamson - Botero
7 Tedra Bates - Justinian
8 Danielle Goldstein
9 Daisy Johnson - Officer
10 Whitney Roper - Derrek
res Courtney McKay - Skywalker
2002 WIHS Eq
1 Whitney Roper - Derrek
2 Kristy McCormack - Riverdance
3 Erin Stewart - Gladiator
4 Lauren Van Eldik - With Honors
5 Whitney Hollinger - Amigo
6 Andrew Ramsay
7 Kate Landau
8 Courtney McKay - Skywalker
9 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
10 Clara Lindner - Providence
2001 USEF Medal
1 Randy Sherman - Gladiator
2 Charlie Jayne - Ivy
3 Gwendolyn Casebeer - Infinity
4 Lauren Van Eldik
5 Camilla Cleese
6 Jamie Taylor - Ruby Begonia
7 Caitlyn Shiels - Ricochet
8 Whitney Roper
9 Travis Lubow
10 Jennifer Berol Bliss - Quidam
Res Kate Landau
2001 ASPCA Maclay
1 Brian Walker - Grappa
2 Travis Lubow - Alleged
3 Erin Stewart - Gladiator
4 Andrew Ramsay - Commodore
5 Jamie Taylor - Ruby Begonia
6 Caitlyn Shiels - Ricochet
7 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
8 Britni Belcher - Scalia
9 Abby Carpenter - Cooper Union
10 Whitney Hollinger - Otter
Res Whitney Roper - Apollo
2001 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Jamie Taylor - Ruby Begonia
2 Brian Walker - Grappa
3 Charlie Jayne - Ivy
4 Cayce Harrison - Officer
5 Caitlin Shiels - Ricochet
6 Andrew Ramsay
7 Kristy McCormack - Editorial
8 Erin Stewart
9 Emily Wood - Lando
10 Lauren Van Eldik
2000 USEF Medal
1Sarah B. Willeman - Grappa
2 Jennifer Jones - Pik Trump II
3 Kristy McCormack - Editorial
4 Maggie Jayne - Diamond
5 Avery S. Dimmig - Derrek
6 Brian Walker - Brother
7 Andrew Ramsay - Notable
8 Eva Gonda - Danish
9 Tiffany Cornacchio - Ricochet
10 Austen Phillips - Gulliver
2000 ASPCA Maclay
1 Avery Dimmig - Derrek
2 Sara Wytrzes - Finally
3 Jennifer Jones - Pik Trump II
4 Sarah Willeman - Grappa
5 Brian Walker - Bennington
6 Lourdes deGuardiola - Ginger
7 Rebecca Wolfson - Rubaiyat
8 Vanessa Haas - Ivy
9 Jennifer Hannan - Farmer
10 Cathleen Calvert - Bella 57
2000 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Jenny Jones - Pacific D
2 Brian Walker - Otter
3 Lauren Schweppe
4 Kristy McCormack - Editorial
5 Charlie Jayne - Tristar
6 Avery Dimmig - Derrek
7 Vanessa Haas - Ivy
8 Eva Gonda - Danish
9 Sara Wytrzes - Finally
10 Jasmine Stair - Overeasy
1999 USEF Medal
1 Emily Williams - Better and Better
2 Kirsten Coe - Cooper Union
3 Ashley Herman - Hans
4 Eva Gonda - El Campeon's Danish
5 Amanda Baird - Condesi
6 Caitlin Venezia - Editorial
7 Brian Walker - Leoni
8 Sarah Willeman - Grappa
9 Rebecca Wolfson - Rubaiyat
10 Kristin Mauks - Ivy
Res Michael Tokaruk - Avalon
1999 ASPCA Maclay
1 Emily Williams - Better and Better
2 Caitlin Venezia - Editorial
3 Brian Walker - Leoni
4 Amanda Baird - Condesi
5 Sarah Willeman - Grappa
6 Lee Hughes
7 Kristin Mauks - Ivy
8 Tiffany Cornacchio - Ricochet
9 Avery Dimmig - Derrek
10 Matthew Brown - Brother
Res Kristine Kennedy - Lando
1999 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Kent Farrington - Ginger 
2 Avery Dimmig - Derrek 
3 Nina Herrera - Donegal Bay 
4 Matthew Brown - Brother 
5 Jennifer Hannan - Otter 
6 Alexis Taylor - Wellington 
7 Kristin Mauks - Ivy 
8 Amanda Baird - Condesi 
9 Eva Gonda - El Campeon's Danish 
10 Kirsten Coe - Gulliver
1998 USEF Medal
1 Kent Farrington - Toronto 
2 Jill Prieto - Derrek 
3 Eva Gonda - El Campeon's Danish 
4 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
5 Amanda Gunsch - Just Another Import 
6 Sarah Willeman - Grappa 
7 Katie Escherich - Buster Brown 
8 Jamie Krauss - Everest 
9 Mary Dailey Pattee -  
10 Lourdes DeGuardiola - Comeback
1998 ASPCA Maclay
1Erynn Ballard - Bennington
2 Avery Dimmig - Garamount II 
3 Sarah Willeman - Grappa 
4 Kate Levy - Ginger 
5 Emily Williams - Better and Better 
6 Erin Stewart - Gizby 
7 Marley Goodman - Lion King 
8 Kristin Brinckerhoff - Shiloh 
9 Claire Prieto 
10 Kirsten Coe - Tago 
res Vanessa Haas - Condor
1998 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Sarah Willeman - Grappa 
2 Vanessa Haas - Condor 
3 Erynn Ballard - Bennington 
4 Erin Stewart - Gizby. 
5 Jenna Kieley - Brother 
6 Claire Prieto 
7 Michelle Yang - Rocky Too 
8 Amanda Carone - Make Believe 
9 Jill Prieto - Derrek 
10 Alexis Taylor
1997 USEF Medal
1 Lauren Bass - Grappa 
2 Erynn Ballard - Grand Finale 
3 Lindsey Phibbs - Northern Magic 
4 Lourdes DeGuardiola - Shiloh 
5 Elise K Haas - Grafstern 
6 Avery S Dimmig 
7 Cullen Latimer 
8 Kirsten Coe 
9 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
10 Amanda Tallman
1997 ASPCA Maclay
1 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
2 Ellie Ritch - S&L Midlife
3 Emily Williams
4 Erynn Ballard - Grand Finale 
5 Elizabeth Towell - Brother 
6 Cullen Latimer 
7 Kate Levy - Ginger
8 Stephanie McCarron - Santana 
9 Jasmin Stair - Jonas 
10 Sydney Johnston - St. Patrick
1997 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Lindsey Phibbs - Northern Magic 
2 Elizabeth Towell - Brother 
3 Elise Haas - Grafstern 
4 Avery S. Dimmig - Black Market 
5 Jackie McQuade - Lion King 
6 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
7 Amanda Carone - Make Believe 
8 Lauren Bass - Grappa 
9 Michelle Yang 
10 Dominique Richter
1996 USEF Medal
1 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Pik Trump II 
2 Kelly Wilson - Brother 
3 Andrea Strain 
4 Katherine Miracle
5 Clair Kellner 
6 Kirsten Coe 
7 Jean Sheptoff - Double Murmur 
8 Jill Prieto 
9 Kristin Kimmel - Bijoux 
10 Ellie Ritch - Lagretto 
1996 ASPCA Maclay
1 Lauren Bass - Grappa 
2 Marley Goodman - Gran Duel 
3 Kristin Posehn - Next Generation 
4 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Pik Trump II 
5 Cullen Latimer - Quesmoy 
6 Amanda Gunsch - Harvard 
7 Lindsey Phibbs - Northern Magic 
8 Jackie McQuade - Lion King 
9 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
10 Jamie Krauss
1996 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Christine Tribble 
2 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Pik Trump II 
3 Courtney Donaldson - Grand Finale 
4 Elizabeth Towell 
5 Kelly Wilson - Brother 
6 Kristin Posehn - Next Generation
7 Elise K Haas 
8 Amanda Starbuck 
9 Samantha Darling - Loophole 
10 Amanda Forte
1995 USEF Medal 
1 Meredith Taylor - Keratin 
2 Jamie Weight - Flamingo 
3 Megan Johnstone - Grafstern 
4 Lauren Hough - Pik Trump II 
5 Lindsey Phoebus - Spectacular 
6 Kristin Posehn - Next Generation 
7 Jamie Krupnick 
8 Abigail Dachs - Scout
9 Jessica Luke 
10 Jackie McQuade - Lion King
1995 ASPCA Maclay
1 Megan Johnstone - Grafstern 
2 Meredith Taylor - Four Wins 
3 Olivia Pirovano - Gran Duel 
4 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Ballyhack
5 Jamie Weight - Flamingo 
6 Jaime Krupnick - Central Park 
7 Lauren Hough - Pik Trump II 
8 Mary Jean Lingelbauch 
9 Elise Haas 
10 Jamie Krauss
1995 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Jamie Krauss - Harley 
2 Meredith Taylor - Grand Finale 
3 Hillary Schlusemeyer 
4 Amanda Forte 
5 Heather Caristo 
6 Laurel Mullen - Aquarius 
7 Wendy Weidel - Emerald City
8 Elizabeth Towell - Zazau
9 Jamie Krupnick 
10 Minde Prince
1994 USAE Medal
1 Keri Potter 
2 Ainsley Vince - Northern Magic 
3 Alison Firestone - Scout 
4 Olivia Pirovano - Gran Duel 
5 Lauren Hough - Pik Trump II 
6 Heather Caristo 
7 Marley Goodman 
8 Samantha Darling 
9 Hillary Schlusemeyer 
10 Kristen Gerner
1994 ASPCA Maclay
1 Leslie Fishback - Four Wins
2 Courtney Donaldson - Grand Finale
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1994 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Marley Goodman
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1993 USEF Medal
1 Melanie Walters - Next Generation
2 Kelley Farmer - Harley
3 Terry Stephens - Gero 
4 Juliana Starbuck 
5 Carrie Davis 
6 Kerry Parke 
7 Katherine Ginzton 
8 Emily Epstein - Scout 
9 Alison Firestone - Wall Street 
10 Will Piper
1993 ASPCA Maclay
1 Kelly Farmer - Harley
2 McLain Ward
3 Lauren Gioia
4 Marley Goodman
5 Melanie Walters
6 Carrie Davis - Sterling
7 Juliana Starbuck
8 Samantha Darling
9 Emily Epstein - Scout
10 Elizabeth Chase
Res:  Adam Otamanelli
1993 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 McLain Ward
2 Kelley Farmer - Harley 
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1992 USEF Medal
1 Jennifer Clarkson - Sight Unseen 
2 Samantha Darling - Loophole 
3 Emily Epstein - Just Another Import 
4 Amy Wymer 
5 Will Piper 
6 Jennifer Miller - Gran Duel 
7 Kelley Farmer - Fourteen Karat 
8 Peter Lutz 
9 Kim Ablon - Grand Slam 
10 Jessica Karp - Flamingo
1992 ASPCA Maclay
1 Nicole Shahinian - Black Ice 
2 Samantha Darling - Loophole 
3 Jennifer Miller - Gran Duel 
4 Nicole Cooper 
5 Cara Utermehle 
6 Kelley Farmer 
7 Hillary Schlusemeyer 
8 Jackie Nugent 
9 Laurie Masto 
10 Ashley Boyle
1992 WIHS Eq Classic 
1 Megan Johnstone- Lugano 
2 Marley Goodman 
3 Amy Wymer4
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1991 USEF Medal
1 Laura Bowden - Double Murmur 
2 William Lowry 
3 Heather Lloyd - Magic Dragon
4 Carlee McKay - Gulliver 
5 Amy Wymer - Kilkenny 
6 Shachine Belle 
7 McLain Ward 
8 Jennifer Clarkson - Sight Unseen 
9 Peter Lutz - Power Play 
10 Sandy Van Dyke
1991 ASPCA Maclay
1 Peter Lutz 
2 Carlee McKay - Gulliver 
3 Ann Dotoli - Niatross
4 Stacy Brown 
5 Amanda Fusscas 
6 Kelley Farmer 
7 Lauren Hough 
8 Nicole Shahinian 
9 Sandy Van Dyke 
10 Heather Lloyd
-
1990 USEF Medal
1 Nicole Shahinian - Kandi 
2 Alex Warriner - Fleet Street 
3 Carrie Stout 
4 McLain Ward - Sight Unseen 
5 Lauren Kay - Gulliver 
6 William Lowry 
7 Carrie Ellington - Hanover Street 
8 Sara Goldsmith - Meet the Press
9 Sarah Watt 
10 Michelle Howard - Cirrus
1990 ASPCA Maclay
1 Lauren Kay - Gulliver 
2 Kelley Farmer - 14 Karat 
3 Carrie Ellington - Hanover Street 
4 McLain Ward - Sight Unseen 
5 Tracey Wade - Uncommon Valor 
6 Hillary Bowers - The Co-ed 
7 William Lowry - Salt Lake 
8 Courtney Thomas - Newport 
9 Kelley Lobach - Upper Echelon 
10 Joanna Lipper - Follow Me Up
-
1989 USEF Medal
1 Ray Texel - Meet the Press 
2 Kristin Bumpus - Nicholas 
3 David Oliynyk - Fabian 
4 Scott Kemery - Keep the Change
5 Sheila Burke - Roulette
6 Amy Shafmaster - Just Another Import 
7 Kristin Veratti - Time Span 
8 Karen Chandler - Black Ice 
9 Shachine Belle - Spectacular
10 Rachel Sagalyn 
1989 ASPCA Maclay
1 Ray Texel - Meet The Press 
2 Lauren Kay - Gulliver 
3 Kristin Newman - Charge A Count
4 Cheryl Wilson - Loophole
5 Annalee Bennett - Coat of Arms
6 Scott Kemery - Keep the Change
7 Kristen Veratti - Time Span 
8 Charles Jacobs 
9 Sarah Quarles 
10 Kristen Bumpus - Nicholas
-
1988 USEF Medal
1 Cheryl Wilson - Loophole 
2 Richard Spooner - Reserve Bid 
3 Tamara Provost - Fabian 
4 Molly Ashe - Lyric 
5 Christy Conard - Night Moves 
6 Meredith Michaels 
7 Leslie Awender 
8 Candice Schlom 
9 Kristin Veratti - Time Span 
10 Ann Madej - Nicholas
1988 ASPCA Maclay
1 Christy Conard - Night Moves
2 Richard Spooner - Reserve Bid
3 Becky Adler - Fletch
4 Cheryl Wilson - Loophole
5 Molly Ashe - Sporting Life
6. Havens Schatt - Duty Free
7 Kristen Veratti - Time Span
8 Jennifer Miller
9 Schyler Riley - Truffle
10 Karen Neilsen - French Leave
Res Meredith Michaels - Desert Ruler
-
1987 USEF Medal
1 Karen Nielsen - French Leave
1987 ASPCA Maclay
1 Stacia Klein - Outrageous
2 Karen Nielsen - French Leave
-
1986 USEF Medal
1 Mia Wood - Charge A Count
2 Scott Hoffstetter - Keep the Change
3 Alice Debany - Nightlife
4 Neil Ashe - D'Artangan
5 Aaron Vale - Legacy
6 Paul de Hechavarria
7 Haley Richards - Glen Owen
8 Meredith Michaels
9 Marissa Penders - It's A Secret
10 Jennifer Alfano - Care Bear
1986 ASPCA Maclay
1 Scott Hofstetter - Keep the Change 
2 Aaron Vale
3 Marissa Penders - It's A Secret
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1985 USEF Medal
1 Jenno Topping - Charge A Count
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 Chris Kappler
10 email us
1985 ASPCA Maclay
1 Steve Heinecke - Glen Owen 
2 Chris Kappler - Kandi
3 Meredith Michaels - Vogue
4 Neil Ashe - Legendary
5 Ronnette Bowman - Chips Ahoy
6 Kristin Medall 
7 Jenno Topping - Charge A Count
8 Devon Reimer - Tilt
9 Stacia Klein - Outrageous
10 Sandra Anderson - Dante
-
1984 USEF Medal
1 Francesca Mazella - Free Union
2 Mia Wood
3 Chris Kappler
4 Jenno Topping - Charge A Count
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1984 ASPCA Maclay
1 Francesca Mazella - Free Union
2 Jennifer Iverson
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1983 USEF Medal
1 Laura O'Connor - Glen Owen
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1983 ASPCA Maclay
1 Linda Kossick - Mr Fritz
2 Clea Newman - What's Up Doc
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1982 USEF Medal
1 Sandra Nielsen - French Leave
2 Louis Jacobs
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1982 ASPCA Maclay
1 Peter Wylde - Native Surf
2 Jill Sternberg - The Sheik
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1981 USEF Medal
1 Laura Tidball - Glenn Owen
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1981 ASPCA Maclay
1 Lisa Castellucci - Foreign Exchange
2 Lisa Tarnopol
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1980 USEF Medal
1 Joan Scharffenberger
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1980 ASPCA Maclay
1 Laura Tidball - Glenn Owen
2 Lisa Castellucci - Foreign Exchange
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1979 USEF Medal
1 Mark Leone
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1979 ASPCA
1 Gary Young
2 Lisa Castellucci - Forgeign Exchange
3 Joan Scharffenberger
4 Elizabeth French
5 Jenny O’Donnell
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1978 USEF Medal
1 Hugh Mutch
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1978 ASPCA Maclay
1 Michael Sasso - Dillon
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1977 USEF Medal
1 Elizabeth Sheehan
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1977 ASPCA Maclay
1 Francie Steinwedell
2 Elizabeth French
3 Forrest Arthur
4 Martha Wachtel
5 Tami Masters
6 Debra Baldi
7 Michael Sasso
8 Linda Duryea
9 email us
10 email us
-
1976 USEF Medal
1 Frances Steinwedell
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1976 ASPCA Maclay
1 Colette Lozins - SanMan
2 Debra Baldi
3 Lisa Kladky
4 Elizabeth Guerin
5 Michael Hart
6 Christine Macalla
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1975 USEF Medal
1 Cynthia Hankins
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1975 ASPCA Maclay
1 Katharine Burdsall
2 Mary Jones
3 email us
4 Robin Ann Rose - Barn Owl
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1974 USEF Medal
1 Robin Ann Rost - Mai Oui
2 email us
3 email us
4 Leigh Ann Dickinson - First Affair
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1974 ASPCA Maclay
1 Alex Dunaif - Make Me Smile
2 Scott Nederlander
3 Cynthia Hankins
4 Pam Hamlin
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1973 USEF Medal
1 Buddy Brown - Sandsablaze
2 Nancy Baroody - War Dress
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1973 ASPCA Maclay
1 Michael Patrick - Irish Coffee
2 Robin Ann Rost - Incantation
3 Nancy Baroody - War Dress
4 Genie Grigsby
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1972 USEF Medal
1 Katie Monahan
2 Buddy Brown
3 Charlie Weaver
4 email us
5 Gene Grisby
6 email us
7 email us
8 Catherine Chase-Groos - Dr Fugi
9 email us
10 emails us
1972 ASPCA Maclay
1 Leslie Burr
2 Robin Ann Rost - Speech Maker
3 Buddy Brown
4 Genie Grigsby
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1971 USEF Medal
1 Joy Slater
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1971 ASPCA Maclay
1 Anna Jane White
2 James Hulick
3 Ellen Raidt
4 Robin Ann Rost - First Edition
5 Tom Dembinski
6 Susan Fubini
7 Leslie Hastings
8 DeeDee Van Fleet
9 email us
10 email us
-
1970 USEF Medal
1 James Hulick
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1970 ASPCA Maclay
1 Fred Bauer
2 James Hulick
3 Barbara Butts
4 Drew Davenport
5 Cynthia Hankins
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1960 Mary Mairs
1961 Bernard Traurig
1962 Carol Altmann
1963 Stephanie Steck
1964 James Kohn
1965 Chrystine Jones
1966 Rita Timpanaro
1967 Conrad Homfeld
1968 Brooke Hodgson
1969 Fred Bauer
1960 Mary Mairs
1961 Bernie Traurig
1962 Carol Altman
1963 Wendy Mairs
1964 1 Lane Shulz, 2 James Kohn
1965 Chrystine Jones
1966 Debbie Wilson-Jenkins
1967 Conrad Homfeld
1968 Brooke Hodgson
1969 Katie Monahan
-
1950 Ronnie Mutch
1951 Victor Hugo-Vidal
1952 George H. Morris
1953 Cynthia A. Stone
1954 Margaret McGinn
1955 Wilson Dennehy
1956 Michael Page
1957 Michael Del Balso
1958 Susan White
1959 Wendy Hanson
1950 Mary Gay Huffard
1951 G. Baker Schroeder, Jr., 2 Victor Hugo-Vidal
1952 George Morris
1953 Glenna Lee Madura
1954 Ronnie Martini
1955 Wilson Dennehy
1956 Barbara Friedemann, 3 Michael Page
1957 J. Michael Plumb
1958 Wendy Hanson
1959 Hank Minchin
-
1940 William C. Steinkraus
1941 Janet A. Meade*
1942 George McKervey, III
1943 Dorothy Ritterbush
1944 Lois Lisanti
1945 Albert Torek
1946 Ann Ritterbush
1947 Elaine S. Watt
1948 Barbara Pease
1949 Nancy Jane Imboden
1940 James Thomas, Jr.
1941 William C. Steinkraus
1942 Wiliam P. Dunn III
1943 Anne Morningstar
1944 Alice Babcock
1945 Nancy Dean
1946 Elaine Moore
1947 Frank Chapot
1948 Charlotte Hanlon
1949 Myrna Davis Felvey
-
1937 Muriel Arthur
1938 Arthur Platt, Jr.
1939 Carol J. Adler
1933 Audrey Hasler Chesney
1934 Elizabeth Hyland Molony
1935 Lillian M. Chambers Lindemann
1936 Ellie Wood P. K. Baxter
1937 Walton Perry Davis, Jr.
1938 Archie Dean, Jr.
1939 Hugh Dean
-


USEF Talent Search East
(Inception 1982)
USEF Talent Search West
(Inception 1982)
North American Equitation Championship
(Inception 1995)
2013 USEF Talent Search East
1 Michael Hughes - Zagreb
2 Mattias Tromp - Zentina B
3 Allison Toffolon - Class Action
4 Charlotte Jacobs - Stallone VDL
5 Isabelle Caccamise
6 Lauren Tyree
7 Sydney Shulman
8 Geoffrey Hesslink
9 Anna Cardelfe
10 Kelli Cruciotti
2013 USEF Talent Search West
1 Olivia Champ - Lamont
2 Erin Fry - Whisper
3 Halie Robinson - My Boy Balou
4 Julia Nagler - Vendetta
5 Pilar Flournoy
6 Sara Nordstrom
7 Hannah Von Heidegger
8 Chandler Meadows
9 Sydney Callaway
10 Jayme Omand
2013 North American Equitation
1 Victoria Colvin - VIP Z
2 Megan MacPherson - Great Expectations
3 Alison Cooney - Wittewa
4 Sydney Hutchins - Gaudi
5 Halie Robinson - Barolo
6 Vivian Yowan - Sanderson
7 Michael Janson - Fortune Cookie
8 Destry Spielberg - Nat King Cole
9 Melanie Selleck - Presidio
10 Nora Jodrey - Cashmere
2012 USET Final - East
1 Jacob Pope - Uno
2 Meg O'Mara - Fernway Park
3 Sylvia DeToledo - Drake
4 Catherine Tyree - Can Can
5 Charlotte Jacobs - Stallone VDL
6 Michael Hughes - Shockwave
7 Michael Murphy - Levistano 2
8 Mattias Tromp - Charon
9 Michael Janson - Fortune Cookie
10 Abigail McArdle - Apartico
2012 USET Final - West
1 Samantha Harrison - Santika
2 Olivia Champ - Parrandero
3 Kilian McGrath - Salerno
4 Lauren Myers - Dinero
5 Savannah Jenkins - Capilan 2
6 Sage Flynn
7 Sara Nordstron
8 McKenna Skelton
9 Sydney Calloway
10 Rachel Shulman
2012 North American Equitation
1 Lillie Keenan - Clearway
2 Victoria Colvin - VIP Z
3 Megan MacPherson - Great Expectations
4 Alison Cooney - Wittewa
5 Ashley Foster - Raindance
6 Morgan Geller - Fabricio
7 Michael Janson - Fortune Cookie
8 Sydney Callaway - Van Radjah
9 Isabella Norton - Renoir
10 Meredith Darst - Copyright
2011 USET Final - East
1 Samantha Schaefer - Pioneer
2 Michael Murphy - Uriam
3 Schaefer Raposa - Gentle R
4 Hayley Barnhill - Asparagus
5 Lillie Keenan - Kosta
6 Abigail McArdle - Apartico
7 Liza Finsness - Fedelio
8 Jacqueline Lubrano
9 Allison Toffolon - Class Action
10 Michael Hughes - Catwoman
2011 USET Final - West
1 Demi Stiegler - Parrandero
2 Sage Flynn - Punkt
3 Zoie Nagelhout - Y2K
4 Taylor Harris
5 Haley Webster
6 Kylee Arbuckle
7 Lauren Myers
8 Molly Peddicord
9 Michelle Morris
10 Hannah Ellerbrock
2011 North American Equitation
1 Hayley Barnhill - Asparagus
2 Morgan Geller - Fabricio
3 Sarah Milliren - War Eagle
4 Conor Perrin - Nat King Cole
5 Alicia Gasser - Schubert
6 Olivia Esse - Fernway Park
7 Meg O'Mara - Fernleigh
8 Samantha Kraus - Clover
9 Demi Stiegler - Vigo
10 Victoria Colvin - VIP Z
2010 USET Final - East
1 Brittany Hurst - Pindar
2 Laura Pfeiffer - Catwoman
3 Michael Hughes - Shock Wave
4 Samantha Schaefer - Pioneer
5 Britta Carlson - Allegro
6 Victoria Birdsall - Cheyenne
7 Lydia Ulrich
8 Quincy Hayes - Drumline
9 Allison Fithian
10 Elizabeth Benson - Hydraulics
2010 USET Final - West
1 Taylor Ann Adams - Fernway Park
2 Jocelyn Neff
3 Jennifer Parker
4 Caroline Ingalls
5 Morgan Geller
6 Sydney Callaway
7 Marissa Hutton
8 Ali Cornish
9 Alexa Anthony
10 Jan Humphrey
2010 North American Equitation
1 Victoria Birdsall - Baheera
2 Hayley Barnhill - Dynasty
3 Abby O'Mara - Urco
4 Amber Henter - Triumph
5 Molly Braswell - The General
6 Sylvia DeToledo - Spock
7 Hasbrouck Donovan - Wagner
8 Meg O'Mara - War Eagle
9 Shawn Casady - World's Fair
10 Theodore Boris - W.C. Swing
2009 USET Final - East
1 Matthew Metell - Pioneer
2 Jessica Springsteen - Class Action
3 Maggie McAlary - Sierra
4 Elizabeth Lubrano - LB Carte Noir
5 Samantha Ramsay - Uno
6 Jennifer Waxman - Venturo
7 Jacqueline Lubrano - Lennox
8 Christy DiStefano - Rodin
9 Shelby Wakeman - San Francisco
10 Samantha Smith - Lucas
2009 USET Final - West
1 Theodore Boris
2 Cayla Richards
3 Jocelyn Neff
4 Navona Gallegos
5 Hannah Evans
6 Nicole Husky
7 Audrey Coulter
8 Adrienne Dixon
9 Kylee Arbuckle
10 Alexandra Holmes
2009 North American Equitation
1 Chase Boggio - Graphiq
2 Laura King - Uno
3 Sara Green - Samson
4 Samantha Smith - In Pursuit
5 Cayla Richards - Asparagus
6 Chelsey Zulia - Convent 8
7 Holly Dickinson - Beckham
8 Grace Carucci - Podest
9 Samantha Harrison - Triple Lutz
10 Hasbrouck Donovan - Bledsoe
2008 USET Final - East
1 Sophie Benjamin - Sir Neel
2 Matt Metell - Rhythm & Blues
3 Jacqueline Lubrano - Lennox
4 Victoria Birdsall - Cheyenne
5 Carolyn Curcio
6 Maria Schaub - Kaiser de la Couer
7 Christy DiStefano
8 Jessica Springsteen
9 Reed Kessler
10 Michael Hughes
2008 USET Final - West
1 Hannah Selleck
2 Lucy Davis
3 Adrienne Dixon
4 Michelle Morris
5 Katie Taylor
6 Caroline Ingalls
7 Sophie Verges
8 Taylor Harris
9 Laura Ware
10 Saer Coulter
2008 North American Equitation
1 Matt Metell - Cadeau
2 Cayla Richards - Asparagus
3 Mallory Olson - Patriot
4 Tina DiLandri - RSVP
5 Schaefer Raposa - Significant
6 Sophie Benjamin - Sir Neel
7 Christy DiStefano - Fingerprint
8 Chase Scott Boggio - Graphiq
9 Abigail Crowell - Bennington
10 Sophie Verges - Lucky Luke
2007 USET Final - East
1 Nikko Ritter - Clover Count
2 Addison Phillips - Flight
3 Jessica Springsteen - Deneuve
4 Kimberly McCormack - Hetoile Platiere
5 Zazou Hoffman
6 Johanna Hyyppa
7 Maggie McAlary
8 Kitt Ritter
9 Kyle Wolf
10 Christopher Karpowicz
2007 USET Final - West
1 Natalie Rae Medlock - Y2K
2 Tina DiLandri
3 Allison LaJoie
4 Michelle Morris
5 Carly Anthony
6 Sophie Benjamin
7 Saer Coulter
8 Shelby Wakeman
9 Zoe Kornberg
10 Rebecca Sexton
2007 North American Equitation
1 Maria Schaub - I Toon
2 Sara Green - Why Not Jack
3 Chase Boggio - Dahlila
4 Katherine Newman - Apollo
5 Shelby Wakeman - San Francisco
6 Emma Lipman - Coballino
7 Carolyn Curcio - Valvert
8 Elizabeth Lubrano - Tango
9 Jessica Springsteen - Papillon 136
10 Nicoletta Von Heidegger - Armageddon SC
2006 USET Final - East
1 Charlie Jayne - Cassino Z
2 Maggie McAlary - Mid-Accord
3 Addison Phillips - Flight
3 Michael Del Fiandra - Le Grande
5 Nikko Ritter - Clove Count
6 Whitney Goulart - VDL Cadillac
7 Sloane Coles - Louisiana
8 Maria Schaub - Teddy Bear
9 Hilary Dobbs - Quincy B
10 Hardin Towell - San Remo
2006 USET Final - West
1 Nick Haness - Caracas
2 Hannah Selleck - Cirka Z
3 Alexandra Conforti - The Graduate
4 Amber Levine - Ketel One
5 Adrienne Dixon - Cassandra
6 Nicole Husky - Time To Believe
7 Michelle Morris - Lotus
8 Veronica Tracy - Muscadet de la Saveutere
9 Tina DiLandri - Cartier
10 Carly Anthony - Dynamic
2006 North American Equitation
1 Sloane Coles - Papillon 136
2 Megan Massaro - Simplicity
3 Alex Maida - Gladiator
4 Maria Schaub - Whimsey
5 Nick Haness - Landano
6 Veronica Tracy - Guns N Roses
7 Tina DiLandri - RSVP
8 Katherine Stewart - Soul Patrol
9 Nicole Bourgeois - Apollo
10 Jennifer Waxman - Falcon
2005 USET East
1 Julie Welles - Lando
2 Maria Schaub - Orion
3 Maggie McAlary - Mid-Accord
4 Natalie Johnson - Chagall
5 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
6 Carolyn Kelly - Kontiki
7 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
8 Nikko Ritter - Clover Count
9 Andrew Welles - Edesa's Lennetaler
10 Catherine Wright - Mardi Gras
2005 USET West
1 Alex Maida - Vincenzo
2 Natalie Rae Medlock - Charlie Brown
3 Megan Edrick - Regal
4 Hannah Selleck - Europa Eins
5 Shelby Wakeman - Rodin
6 Bliss Heers - Cento
7 Karrie Rufer - Ikarus
8 Morgan Taylor - Quintessence
9 Veronica Tracy - Guns N Roses
10 Lauren Hester
2005 NAEC
1 Brianne Goutal - Logan
2 Sloane Coles - Cino
3 Natalie Rae Medlock - Charlie Brown
4 Isabella Luhrs - Wimbledon
5 Michael Delfiandra - Guordon
6 Emma Lipman - In Pursuit
7 Lauren Hester - Timeless
8 Alex Maida - Vincenzo
9 Lexy Reed - Hearts On Fire
10 Bliss Heers - Cento
2004 USET East
1 Brianne Goutal - Onira
2 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
3 Megan Young - Deneuve
4 Catherine Wright - Mardi Gras
5 Gabby Slome - Lando
6 Cassie Herman - Oxford
7 Michael Delfiandra - Cosabella
8 Whitney Hollinger - Grand Chance
9 Julie Welles - Redskin
10 Carolyn Kelly - Kontiki
2004 USET West
1 Kasey Ament - San Francisco
2 Kendle Handtmann - Deneuve
3 Morgan Taylor - Romario
4 Veery Maxwell - Dante
5 Katie Taylor - Majesty
6 Caitlin Chapin - Campanella
7 Nicole Adamson - Adarco
8 Niki Conor - Incento
9 Megan Edrick - Double O7
10 Amber Levine - Pop Socks
2004 NAEC
1 Megan Young - Crescendo
2 Brianne Goutal - Logan
3 Megan Edrick - Double 07
4 Hardin Towell - Clark Griswold
5 Nicole Adamson - Gladiator
6 Jamie Barge - Greenwich Avenue
7 Sloane Coles - Cino
8 Kendle Handtmann - Providence
9 Lexy Reed - Beringer
10 Kasey Ament - San Francisco
2003 USET East
1 Michael Morrissey - Onyx 66
2 Charlie Jayne - Tucker
3 Addison Phillips - Ricochet
4 Maggie Jayne - Calumet
5 Blythe Marano - Moon Dance
6 Anna McKnight - Danish
7 Natalie Johnson - Amour
8 Sophie Coppedge - Grappa
9 Amy Lowrey - LC-6
10 Michael Del Fiandra - Vermont
2003 USET West
1 Katie Gardner - Bertha
2 Megan Edrick - Mardi Gras
3 Niki Connor - Incento
4 Kate Broadbent - Cyrano 80
5 Andrew Ramsay - Commodore
6 Randy Sherman - Nordic
7 Nicole Adamson - Gatsby
8 Natalie Rae Medlock - Illikini
9 Caitlin Chapin - Glory B
10 Kasey Ament - Heartbreaker
2003 NAEC
1 Courtney McKay - Atlantic D
2 Megan Edrick - Mardi Gras
3 Brianne Goutal - Logan
4 Whitney Roper - Lacoretto
5 Jaqueline Attwood DuPont - Le Grand
6 Megan Young - Lucky Joe
7 Kate Landau - Clark Kent
8 Jessica Speiser - Scalia
9 Kendle Handtmann - Deneuve
10 Caitlin Chapin - Coriano
2002 USET East
1 Kristy McCormack - Riverdance
2 Amy Lowrey
3 Courtney McKay
4 Krista Freundlich
5 Cody Parker
6 Addison Phillips
7 Maggie Jayne
8 Aimee Aron
9 Jaime Andrews
10 Caitlyn Shiels
2002 USET West
1 Tedra Bates
2 Andrew Ramsay
3 Matthew Sereni
4 Allison LaJoie
5 Kasey Ament
6 Kate Broadbent
7 Erin Chiamulion
8 Shannon Kelly
9 Kendle Handtmann
10 Jordan Lubow
2002 NAEC
1 Randy Sherman - Editorial
2 Courtney McKay - Skywalker
3 Charlie Jayne - Ivy
4 Erin Stewart - Double O Seven
5 Jamie Taylor - Miller
6 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
7 Derek Braun - Le Grand
8 Lauren Van Eldik - With Honors
9 Tedra Bates - Justinian
10 Jamie Duva - Colorguard
2001 USET East
1 Derek Braun - Le Grand
2 Brian Walker - Jashar
3 Krista Freundlich - S&L Appear-Al
4 Whitney May - Gralina
5 Gabby Slome - Manhattan
6 Emily Wood - Lando
7 Kasey Ament - Amethyst
8 Mary Alexis Healey - Pilot
9 Caitlyn Shiels - Ricochet
10 Susan Fried - Hades
2001 USET West
1 Jamie Taylor - Miss Molly
2 Travis Lubow - Ukase Du Marais
3 Matthew Sereni - Cleopatra
4 Britni Belcher - Scalia
5 Tedra Bates
6 Katie Gardner - Colorado
7 Rebecca Menco - Livingstone
8 Tommy Brawley - Ilona
9 Vanessa Kirianoff - Final Chapter
10 Katy Brandes
2001 NAEC
1 Lexi Becker - Providence
2 Erin Stewart - Gladiator
3 Cayce Harrison - Officer
4 Jamie Taylor - Beajolais
5 Kristy McCormack - Editorial
6 Krista Freundlich - S&L Appear-Al
7 Lauren Van Eldik - Caravaggio
8 Brian Walker - Fax
9 Kate Landau - Oakwood
10 Jennifer Durkin - Color Guard
2000 USET East
1 Sarah Willeman - Grappa
2 Tiffany Cornacchio - Richochet
3 Vanessa Haas - Sax du Midour
4 Emily Bickford - Manhattan
5 Caitlin Venezia - Jasmine
6 Katie Milton - Azur de la Haye
7 Mary Daley Pattee - Louie L'Armour
8 Jennifer Hannan - Twist of Fate
9 Caitlyn Shiels - Caravaggio
10 Emily Wood - Lando
2000 USET West
1 Anneliese Kannow - Pre
2 Karrie Rufer
3 Jamie Taylor - Ruby Begonia
4 Catherine Boettcher
5 Claire Prieto
6 Sarah Scott - Miller
7 Nina Herrera - Casi
8 Katie Gardner
9 Scott Lico
10 Rebecca Wolfson
2000 NAEC
1 Avery Dimmig - Derrek
2 Katie Gardner - Amadeus
3 Jamie Taylor - Ruby Begonia
4 Lauren Schweppe - Le Grande
5 Jennifer Jones - Pacific D
6 Rebecca Wolfson - Arabesque
7 Cathleen Calvert - Bella 57
8 Emily Folkestad - Luther
9 Jasmine Stair - Overeasy
10 Kristy McCormack - Editorial
1999 USET East
1 Jennifer Jones - Brown Sugar
2 Vanessa Haas - Amsterdam
3 Amanda Baird - Condesi
4 Brian Walker - Leoni
5 Keri Kampsen - German Classic
6 Sarah Willeman - Guardian Angel
7 Kristy McCormack - Riverdance
8 Michael Tokaruk - Avalon
9 Devon Bessette - Manahattan
10 Caitlin Venezia - Paddington 30
1999 USET West
1 Eva Gonda - El Campeon's Danish
2 Randy Sherman - Kapitol
3 Nina Herrera - Calista
4 Ashley Herman - Hans
5 Claire Prieto - Liberal 
6 Quinn Partridge
7 Matthew Sereni
8 Alexis Taylor - Wellington
9 Britni Belcher - Trilogy
10 Elizabeth Minkes - The Prince
1999 NAEC
1 Rebecca Wolfson - Rubaiyat 
2 Avery Dimmig - Derrek 
3 Jenny Jones - Mr President
4 Nina Herrera - Donegal Bay 
5 Caitlin Venezia - Editorial
6 Britni Belcher - Trilogy
7 Lourdes DeGuardiola - Purioso 
8 Kate Norris - Ilano
9 Randy Sherman - Kapitol 
10 Missy Young - Keep Us In Mind
1998 USET East
1 Cullen Latimer - S&L Apparel 
2 Patricia Griffth - Hendrix 
3 Marley Goodman - Different Drummer 
4 Sarah Willeman - Grappa 
5 Dominique Richter 
6 Kristin Brinkerhoff - Shilo 
7 Tiffany Cornacchio 
8 Katie Escherich - Buster Brown 
9Jennifer Hannan - Twist of Fate 
10 Kate Levy - Ginger
1998 USET West
1 Michelle Yang - Rocky Too 
2 Claire Prieto - Freestyling 
3 Eva Gonda - El Campeon's Danish 
4 Katie Alpert 
5 Ashley Herman 
6 Alyssa Hecht 
7 Nina Herrera 
8 Jill Prieto 
9 Quinn Partridge 
10 Alexis Taylor
1998 NAEC
1 Amanda Gunsch - Just Another Import
2 Keri Kampsen - Baltimore 
3 Lourdes deGaurdiola - Come Back 
4 Lindsay McLean - Loxi
5 Claire Prieto - Sateur
6 Rebecca Wolfson - Rubaiyat
7 Erin Stewart - Gizby
8 Vanessa Haas - Antourloupe
9 Amanda Forte - Pacifica
10 Dominique Richter - Applause
1997 USET East
1 Ellie Ritch - Lagretto 
2 Amy Betuker - Sight Unseen 
3 Amanda Baird - Fabiano 
4 Lauren Bass - Grappa 
5 Patricia Griffith 
6 Lindsey Phibbs - Northern Magic 
7 Mary Mead 
8 Tiffany Cornacchio 
9 Jennifer Hannan - Twist Of Fate 
10 Caroline Albert
1997 USET West
1 Elise Haas - Grafstern 
2 Jamie Krupnick 
3 Jill Prieto 
4 Dominique Richter 
5 Laura Santana 
6 Quinn Partridge 
7 Katherine Ginzton 
8  Emma Lindstrom 
9 Lauren Scott 
10 Britni Belcher
1997 NAEC
1 Marley Goodman - Gran Duell
2 Elizabeth Towell - Brother 
3 Avery Dimmig - Black Market
4 Clair Kellner - Upper Echelon
5 Dominique Richter - Mystery Road
6 Kirsten Coe - Wellington
7 Lindsay Phibbs - Northern Magic 
8 Amanda Tallman - Premonition
9 Jackie McQuade - Lion King 
10 Elise Haas - Latan
1996 USET East
1 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Pik Trump II 
2 Ellie Ritch 
3 Courtney Donaldson - Grand Finale 
4 Amy Betuker 
5T Kelly Wilson - Brother 
5T Rachel Pearson 
7 Mark Miness 
8 Lauren Bass 
9 Amanda Forte 
10 Cullen Latimer
1996 USET West
1 Kirsten Coe
2 Jamie Schmidt 
3 Elise Haas 
4 Mary Jean Lingelbach 
5 Mia Fassero 
6 Lauren Scott 
7 Jamie Krupnick - Central Park 
8 Dominique Richter 
9 Allyssa Hecht 
10 Ashley Herman
1996 NAEC
1 Kelly Wilson - Brother 
2 Avery Dimmig - Black Market 
3 Kristin Posehn - Next Generation 
4 Marley Goodman - Gran Duell
5 Kirsten Coe
6 Todd Snell - S&L Appear Al
7 Elizabeth Towell - Keratin
8 Jasmin Stair - Landjunge
9 Andrea Strain - Gunsmoke
10 Elise Haas - Power Play
1995 USET East
1 Jackie McQuade - Lion King 
2 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Ballyhack
3 Amy Betuker - Sight Unseen 
4 Mary Tilt 
5 Marley Goodman 
6 Kathleen Burke 
7 Emily Straw
8 Jamie Weight - Flamingo 
9 Wendy Wiedel - Emerald City
10 Jean Sheptoff
1995 USET West
1 Kristin Posehn 
2 Kirsten Coe 
3 Anneliese Kannow 
4 Liz Hanauer 
5 Kelli Di Gioia 
6 Eleanor Sommers 
7 Kris Richey 
8 Meghann Armstrong 
9 Kelly Rose 
10 Lauren Scott
1995 NAEC
1 Kristin Posehn - New Generation
2 Lauren Hough - Pik Trump II
3 Elizabeth Towell - Zazau
4 Jazz Johnson - Northern Magic
5 Lindsey Phoebus - Spectacular
6 Laurel Mullen - Gunsmoke
7 Mary Jean Lingelbach - Jump Shot
8 Adam Royse - Aquarius
9 email us
10 email us
1994 USET East
1 Lauren Hough - Pik Trump II
2 Meredith Taylor - Bob
3 Alison Firestone - Scout
4 Amanda Forte - Flamingo
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1994 USET West
1 Abigail Dachs - Grafstern
2 email us
3 Kelli Di Gioia
4 email us
5 Anneliese Kannow - Sateur
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 Adrienne Wood
10 email us
-
1993 USET East
1 Abigail Mort - Tanguery
2 Hillary Schlusemeyer - Ballyhack
3 Adam Ottomanelli - Flamingo
4 Kristen Burner - Magnum
5 Kerry Parke - Fletch
6 Hillary Bowers
7 Katherine Davis - LePurser
8 Melissa Delton - Persision
9 Emily Sydel - Power Play
10 Katie Byerly - Paramount
1993 USET West
1 Megan Johnstone
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 Nicole Cooper - Airwolfe
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 Emi Deguchi
-
1992 USET East
1 Jessica Karp - Flamingo 
2 Laura Chapot - Good Enough 
3 Jennifer Clarkson - Sight Unseen 
4 Ashley Boyle 
5 Kim Ablon 
6 Melissa Pelton 
7 Hillary Schlusemeyer 
8 William Lowry 
9 Katherine Davis - LePurser 
10 Jackie Nugent
1992 USET West
1 Devon Jackson- Steinlager 
2 Carlee McKay- Gulliver 
3 Amy Kielan 
4 Rachel Solov- Sea Fox 
5 Martha Redman 
6 Fred Jackman 
7 Mary Pattinson 
8 Gretchen Bauer 
9 Paige Fulton 
10 Kristin Posehn
-
1991 USET East
1 Peter Lutz - Power Play
2 Laura Bowden - Double Murmur
3 Mary Joan Manfredi
4 Jennifer Clarkson - Sight Unseen
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1991 USET West
1 Emily Esau
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 Carlee McKay - Gulliver
7 email us
8 Blake Schlei - Winterset
9 Lauren Hough
10 email us
-
1990 USET East
1 McLain Ward- Sight Unseen
2 email us
3 email us
4 Audrey Wagner
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1990 USET West
1 Lauren Kay- Gulliver
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1989 USET East
1 David Oliynyk - Fabian 
2 Alex Warriner - Fleet Street 
3 Kristin Newman - Charge A Count
4 Wendy Chapot - Newsgirl
5 Cheryl Wilson 
6 Schuyler Riley 
7 Shannon Kirby 
8 Becky Adler 
9 Kerry Tatlock 
10 Nicole Hiehle
1989 USET West
1 Karen Chandler- Black Ice 
2 Kelley Lobach- Gibraltar 
3 Emily Esau- Rhodes 
4 Cassandra Karazissis- Airwolfe 
5 Amy Beleuistegui 
6 Elizabeth Warner 
7 Rachel Heath 
8 Candice Schlom 
9 Lauren Kay 
10 Alyse Connick
-
1988 USET East
1 Tamara Provost - Fabian
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1988 USET West
1 Richard Spooner
2 email us
3 email us
4 Nicole Bloom - Gulliver
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1987 USET East
1 Craig Shegog
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1987 USET West
1 Lisa Osier
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1986 USET East
1 Niel Ashe - D'Artangan
2 Aaron Vale
3 Scott Hofstetter
4 Kelly Mullen - Detour Dane
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1986 USET West
1 Meredith Michaels
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1985 USET East
1 Andre Dignelli
2 Chris Kappler
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1985 USET West
1 Stacey Eurich
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1984 USET East
1 Jenno Topping - Charge A Count
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1984 USET West
1 Catherine Schwenn
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1983 USET East
1 Karen McKelvy
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
1983 USET West
1 Linda Harwood
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-
1982 USET East
1 Sandy Nielsen - French Leave
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 Alan Korotkin
10 Louis Jacobs
1982 USET West
1 Joie Gatlin
2 email us
3 email us
4 email us
5 email us
6 email us
7 email us
8 email us
9 email us
10 email us
-

©MedalMaclay.com
.